Weekly Racing Series results from April 14, 2018

Print this page
April 14, 2018

LUCAS OIL POWRI 305 WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat Race #1 (8 laps): 1. 3R-Bob Faulhaber, [1]; 2. 18-Lorne Wofford, [4]; 3. 19-Wes Wofford, [3]; 4. 40X-Don Grable, [5]; 5. 17-Jon McDaniel, [7]; 6. 88-Mike Ziehl, [6]; 7. 3-Melissa Gorham, [8]; 8. 20Z-Rick Ziehl, [2]

Heat Race #2 (8 laps): 1. 21TX-Brandon Schure, [2]; 2. 65-Richard Wilbee, [3]; 3. 9-Robert Herrera, [4]; 4. 49-Chuck Jackson, [1]; 5. 5-Joseph Hernandez, [5]; 6. 665-Roby Knight, [7]; 7. 97-Derek Demartino, [6]

Heat Race #3 (8 laps): 1. 27-Cesar Fuentes, [4]; 2. 77-CJ Hulsey, [1]; 3. 15-Ricky Holden, [2]; 4. 131-Royal Jones, [6]; 5. 6J-Jett Carney, [5]; 6. 2-Kohl McCutcheon, [7]; 7. 36DD-Matt Ziehl, [3]

Feature (20 laps): 1. 19-Wes Wofford, [3]; 2. 18-Lorne Wofford, [6]; 3. 27-Cesar Fuentes, [8]; 4. 9-Robert Herrera, [4]; 5. 40X-Don Grable, [9]; 6. 20Z-Rick Ziehl, [18]; 7. 65-Richard Wilbee, [2]; 8. 131-Royal Jones, [14]; 9. 21TX-Brandon Schure, [7]; 10. 6J-Jett Carney, [16]; 11. 77-CJ Hulsey, [5]; 12. 5-Joseph Hernandez, [13]; 13. 17-Jon McDaniel, [12]; 14. 15-Ricky Holden, [11]; 15. 88-Mike Ziehl, [15]; 16. 49-Chuck Jackson, [10]; 17. 3R-Bob Faulhaber, [1]; 18. 2-Kohl McCutcheon, [21]; 19. 665-Roby Knight, [20]; 20. 97-Derek Demartino, [17]; 21. 3-Melissa Gorham, [19]; 22. 36DD-Matt Ziehl, [22]

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA X-MODS

Heat Race #1 (8 laps): 1. 7C-John Carney, [2]; 2. 52TX-Paddy Rush, [3]; 3. 14-Sergio Chao, [4]; 4. 3J-Josh Cain, [5]; 5. 49M-Duane Murphy, [6]; 6. 18G-Cooper Guffey, [7]; 7. 747-Julio Jauregui, [1]

Heat Race #2 (8 laps): 1. 93-Greg Gorham, [4]; 2. 3H-Noah Hollingshead, [6]; 3. 8N-Nicky Rivera, [3]; 4. X777-Mike Rosales, [2]; 5. 7-Don Parra, [1]; 6. 49-Tristin Gattis, [7]; 7. 94-Justin Garrett, [5]

Heat Race #3 (8 laps): 1. 07-Donavon Flores, [1]; 2. 33-Justin Allen, [3]; 3. 47-Mingo Jauregui, [4]; 4. 82-Sherman Barnett, [5]; 5. 171-Jed Smith, [2]; 6. 21-Mariah Turnbow, [7]; 7. 95-Clayton Donnelley, [6]

Heat Race #4 (8 laps): 1. 44JT-Jaime Torres, [4]; 2. 9-Jimmy Ray, [1]; 3. 3-Dickie Gorham, [3]; 4. 88-Nathan Smith, [5]; 5. 08-Daniel Lozoya, [6]; 6. 24-Derek Stuhler, [7]; 7. 83-Mark Sosa, [2]

"B" Feature: 1. 49M-Duane Murphy, [1]; 2. 171-Jed Smith, [3]; 3. 18G-Cooper Guffey, [5]; 4. 24-Derek Stuhler, [8]; 5. 21-Mariah Turnbow, [7]; 6. 7-Don Parra, [2]; 7. 83-Mark Sosa, [12]; 8. 747-Julio Jauregui, [9]; 9. 94-Justin Garrett, [10]; 10. 49-Tristin Gattis, [6]; 11. 08-Daniel Lozoya, [4]; 12. 95-Clayton Donnelley, [11]

"A" Feature: 1. 33-Justin Allen, [7]; 2. 44JT-Jaime Torres, [4]; 3. 93-Greg Gorham, [2]; 4. 3J-Josh Cain, [13]; 5. 07-Donavon Flores, [3]; 6. X777-Mike Rosales, [14]; 7. 88-Nathan Smith, [16]; 8. 82-Sherman Barnett, [15]; 9. 7C-John Carney, [1]; 10. 49M-Duane Murphy, [17]; 11. 52TX-Paddy Rush, [5]; 12. 18G-Cooper Guffey, [19]; 13. 7-Don Parra, [23]; 14. 14-Sergio Chao, [9]; 15. 8N-Nicky Rivera, [10]; 16. 3-Dickie Gorham, [12]; 17. 38-Kevin Clark, [24]; 18. 08-Daniel Lozoya, [20]; 19. 171-Jed Smith, [18]; 20. 3H-Noah Hollingshead, [6]; 21. 21-Mariah Turnbow, [22]; 22. 24-Derek Stuhler, [21]; 23. 9-Jimmy Ray, [8]; 24. 47-Mingo Jauregui, [11]

CLAYTON DONNELLY ROOFING CLAIMERS

Heat Race #1 (8 laps): 1. 00-Robert Eddy, [3]; 2. 87S-Stefnie Smith, [2]; 3. 55-Dylan Miller, [7]; 4. 22-Jared Latham, [1]; 5. 33H-Mark Kimpel, [4]; 6. 62-Adam Burma, [6]; 7. 54G-Gabriel Ledesma, [8]; 8. 1X-Chris Gannaway, [9]; 9. 81-Justin Lasiter, [5]

Heat Race #2 (8 laps): 1. MR13-Rudy Tarin III, [5]; 2. 24B-Art Davis, [4]; 3. 79-Chris Marsh, [7]; 4. 53-Ryan Apodaca, [3]; 5. 52-Alfred Hicks, [2]; 6. 12OZ-Chris Serna, [1]; 7. 22X-Robert Gannaway, [6]

Feature (20 laps): 1. 00-Robert Eddy, [1]; 2. 55-Dylan Miller, [5]; 3. 87S-Stefnie Smith, [3]; 4. 33H-Mark Kimpel, [9]; 5. 62-Adam Burma, [11]; 6. 52-Alfred Hicks, [10]; 7. 54G-Gabriel Ledesma, [13]; 8. 22-Jared Latham, [7]; 9. 53-Ryan Apodaca, [8]; 10. MR13-Rudy Tarin III, [2]; 11. 24B-Art Davis, [4]; 12. 22X-Robert Gannaway, [14]; 13. 12OZ-Chris Serna, [12]; 14. 1X-Chris Gannaway, [15]; 15. 79-Chris Marsh, [6]

AMERICAN DOCUMENTS & DENT WORKS SUPER TRUCKS

Heat Race #1 (8 laps): 1. 21-Walton Kyle Jr, [4]; 2. 13-Scott Kinney, [3]; 3. 72-Bryan Christie, [8]; 4. L750-Todd Froats, [5]; 5. 21K-Don Kleine, [2]; 6. 01-Gary Melton, [7]; 7. 1-Patrick Beach, [6]; 8. 15-Odie Black, [1]

Heat Race #2 (8 laps): 1. 16-Dennis McMaster, [1]; 2. 22-Devan Smith, [5]; 3. 74-Ben Ives, [2]; 4. 5-Russell Allen, [3]; 5. 6-Walton Kyle Sr, [9]; 6. 82-Sherman Barnett, [4]; 7. 98-Rusty Bowen, [6]; 8. UNO-Brian Kleine, [7]; 9. 44-Christy Barnett, [8]

Feature (20 laps): 1. 6-Walton Kyle Sr, [10]; 2. 21-Walton Kyle Jr, [3]; 3. 22-Devan Smith, [9]; 4. L750-Todd Froats, [4]; 5. 5-Russell Allen, [8]; 6. 13-Scott Kinney, [2]; 7. 82-Sherman Barnett, [12]; 8. 98-Rusty Bowen, [14]; 9. 74-Ben Ives, [7]; 10. UNO-Brian Kleine, [16]; 11. 01-Gary Melton, [11]; 12. 21K-Don Kleine, [1]; 13. 15-Odie Black, [15]; 14. 44-Christy Barnett, [17]; 15. 1-Patrick Beach, [13]; 16. 16-Dennis McMaster, [6]; 17. 72-Bryan Christie, [5]