305 Sprint Shootout results from April 6, 2018

Print this page
April 6, 2018

LUCAS OIL POWRI 305 WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat Race #1 (8 laps): 1. 40X-Don Grable, [3]; 2. 131-Royal Jones, [1]; 3. 77C-C.J. Hulsey, [2]; 4. 97-Derek Demartino, [6]; 5. 30-Brandon Hickman, [5]; 6. 49-Chuck Jackson, [4]; 7. 2-Kohl McCutcheon, [7]

Heat Race #2 (8 laps): 1. 9-Robert Herrera, [1]; 2. 19-Wes Wofford, [2]; 3. 39C-Colton Hardy, [4]; 4. 3R-Bob Faulhaber, [3]; 5. 45F-Monty Ferriera, [5]; 6. 54-Art Quijano, [7]; 7. 18-Lorne Wofford, [6]

Heat Race #3 (8 laps): 1. 74B-Jake Bubak, [1]; 2. 20Z-Rick Ziehl, [4]; 3. 15-Ricky Holden, [3]; 4. 45-David Luckie, [6]; 5. 12-Jerry Mosher, [5]; 6. 3S-Sal Gomez, [7]; 7. 21TX-Brandon Schure, [2]

Heat Race #4 (8 laps): 1. J2-John Carney II, [1]; 2. 65-Richard Wilbee, [3]; 3. 6J-Jett Carney, [4]; 4. 17-Jon McDaniel, [5]; 5. 36DD-Matt Ziehl, [6]; 6. 88-Mike Ziehl, [2]; 7. 3-Melissa Gorham, [7]

"B" Feature (12 laps): 1. 30-Brandon Hickman, [2]; 2. 12-Jerry Mosher, [4]; 3. 54-Art Quijano, [6]; 4. 45F-Monty Ferriera, [3]; 5. 36DD-Matt Ziehl, [1]; 6. 49-Chuck Jackson, [7]; 7. 88-Mike Ziehl, [8]; 8. 3-Melissa Gorham, [10]; 9. 2-Kohl McCutcheon, [9]; 10. 3S-Sal Gomez, [5]; 11. 21TX-Brandon Schure, [11]; 12. 18-Lorne Wofford, [12]

"A" Feature (25 laps): 1. 19-Wes Wofford, [4]; 2. 39C-Colton Hardy, [9]; 3. 77C-C.J. Hulsey, [14]; 4. 9-Robert Herrera, [2]; 5. 65-Richard Wilbee, [5]; 6. J2-John Carney II, [7]; 7. 40X-Don Grable, [3]; 8. 20Z-Rick Ziehl, [6]; 9. 6J-Jett Carney, [10]; 10. 131-Royal Jones, [8]; 11. 97-Derek Demartino, [11]; 12. 17-Jon McDaniel, [15]; 13. 45-David Luckie, [12]; 14. 30-Brandon Hickman, [17]; 15. 54-Art Quijano, [19]; 16. 12-Jerry Mosher, [18]; 17. 3R-Bob Faulhaber, [16]; 18. 74B-Jake Bubak, [1]; 19. 49-Chuck Jackson, [22]; 20. 36DD-Matt Ziehl, [21]; 21. 45F-Monty Ferriera, [20]; 22. 88-Mike Ziehl, [23]; 23. 3-Melissa Gorham, [24]; 24. 15-Ricky Holden, [13]

CASA NISSAN LEGENDS OF THE SOUTHWEST

Heat Race #1 (8 laps): 1. 9-Tyler Beiter, [1]; 2. 11D-Dave Smith, [3]; 3. 1-Eli Woody, [2]; 4. 58L-David Lackey, [7]; 5. 3-Greg McCoy, [5]; 6. 717-Teddy McCutcheon, [8]; 7. 4-Chelsea Scott, [9]; 8. 48Z-Zach Rodriguez, [6]; 9. 37-Josh Jackson, [4]

Heat Race #2 (8 laps): 1. 4Z-Dylan Harris, [2]; 2. B52-Cameron Sogge, [1]; 3. 11-Lucas Ward, [4]; 4. 05-Aasa Flores, [3]; 5. 1I-Daniel Blaeser, [6]; 6. 08-Peter Smith, [5]

Feature: 1. 4Z-Dylan Harris, [2]; 2. 1I-Daniel Blaeser, [10]; 3. B52-Cameron Sogge, [4]; 4. 05-Aasa Flores, [8]; 5. 58L-David Lackey, [7]; 6. 11-Lucas Ward, [6]; 7. 717-Teddy McCutcheon, [11]; 8. 9-Tyler Beiter, [1]; 9. 3-Greg McCoy, [9]; 10. 4-Chelsea Scott, [12]; 11. 08-Peter Smith, [13]; 12. 48Z-Zach Rodriguez, [14]; 13. 37-Josh Jackson, [15]; 14. 1-Eli Woody, [5]; 15. 11D-Dave Smith, [3]

SUN VALLEY HARDWARE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat Race #1 (8 laps): 1. 07-Donavon Flores, [5]; 2. 74-Jason Josselyn, [1]; 3. 171-Jed Smith, [2]; 4. 74C-James Collins, [4]; 5. 21K-Don Kleine, [3]; 6. 77-Craig Rice, [6]

Heat Race #2 (8 laps): 1. 9-Jimmy Ray, [2]; 2. 777-Pete Vargas, [3]; 3. 8-Mark Smith, [1]; 4. 3-Josh Reynolds, [5]; 5. 0-Lloyd Turner, [4]; 6. MR13-Mitchell Boomgaarn, [6]

Feature (20 laps): 1. 07-Donavon Flores, [1]; 2. 171-Jed Smith, [5]; 3. 74-Jason Josselyn, [3]; 4. 9-Jimmy Ray, [2]; 5. 74C-James Collins, [7]; 6. 777-Pete Vargas, [4]; 7. 3-Josh Reynolds, [8]; 8. MR13-Mitchell Boomgaarn, [12]; 9. 8-Mark Smith, [6]; 10. 77-Craig Rice, [11]; 11. 21K-Don Kleine, [9]; 12. 0-Lloyd Turner, [10]

AMERICAN DOCUMENTS & DENT WORKS SUPER TRUCKS

Heat Race #1 (8 laps): 1. 6-Walton Kyle Sr, [5]; 2. 22-Devan Smith, [2]; 3. 16-Dennis McMaster, [1]; 4. 82-Sherman Barnett, [3]; 5. 21-Walton Kyle Jr, [7]; 6. L750-Todd Froats, [4]; 7. 13-Scott Kinney, [6]; 8. 98-Rusty Bowen, [8]; 9. 1-Patrick Beach, [9]

Heat Race #2 (8 laps): 1. 01-Dave Deetz, [3]; 2. 44-Christy Barnett, [4]; 3. UNO-Brian Kleine, [8]; 4. 5-Russell Allen, [5]; 5. 74-Ben Ives, [1]; 6. 28-Josh Hammond, [7]; 7. 21K-Don Kleine, [2]; 8. 15-Odie Black, [6]

Feature (20 laps): 1. 01-Dave Deetz, [2]; 2. 6-Walton Kyle Sr, [1]; 3. 44-Christy Barnett, [4]; 4. UNO-Brian Kleine, [6]; 5. 22-Devan Smith, [3]; 6. 82-Sherman Barnett, [7]; 7. 5-Russell Allen, [8]; 8. 74-Ben Ives, [10]; 9. 28-Josh Hammond, [12]; 10. 16-Dennis McMaster, [5]; 11. L750-Todd Froats, [11]; 12. 21-Walton Kyle Jr, [9]; 13. 13-Scott Kinney, [13]; 14. 21K-Don Kleine, [14]; 15. 1-Patrick Beach, [16]; 16. 15-Odie Black, [17]

RACERWEBSITE.COM MINI SPRINTS

Heat Race #1 (8 laps): 1. 4S-Spencer Hill, [6]; 2. 7-Mason Keefer, [4]; 3. 29-Don Kruse, [5]; 4. 17-Jody Lawhorn, [1]; 5. 3-Drew Cassidy, [7]; 6. 22A-Nickolas Andrade, [2]; 7. 7K-Kevin Keefer, [3]

Feature (12 laps): 1. 4S-Spencer Hill, [1]; 2. 7-Mason Keefer, [2]; 3. 29-Don Kruse, [3]; 4. 22A-Nickolas Andrade, [6]; 5. 17-Jody Lawhorn, [4]; 6. 3-Drew Cassidy, [5]; 7. 7K-Kevin Keefer, [7]