305 Sprint Shootout results from April 7, 2018

Print this page
April 7, 2018

LUCAS OIL POWRI 305 WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat Race #1: 1. 19-Wes Wofford, [2]; 2. 21TX-Brandon Schure, [1]; 3. 74B-Jake Bubak, [6]; 4. 20Z-Rick Ziehl, [4]; 5. 6J-Jett Carney, [3]; 6. 45F-Monty Ferriera, [7]; 7. 77C-C.J. Hulsey, [5]; 8. 3S-Sal Gomez, [8]

Heat Race #2: 1. 18-Lorne Wofford, [2]; 2. 39C-Colton Hardy, [6]; 3. 30-Brandon Hickman, [4]; 4. 15-Ricky Holden, [3]; 5. 36DD-Matt Ziehl, [5]; 6. 45-David Luckie, [1]; 7. 12-Jerry Mosher, [7]

Heat Race #3: 1. J2-John Carney II, [2]; 2. 40X-Don Grable, [4]; 3. 49-Chuck Jackson, [1]; 4. 97-Derek Demartino, [6]; 5. 65-Richard Wilbee, [3]; 6. 9-Robert Herrera, [5]; 7. 2-Kohl McCutcheon, [7]

Heat Race #4: 1. 54-Art Quijano, [2]; 2. 17-Jon McDaniel, [6]; 3. 5H-Joseph Hernandez, [1]; 4. 131-Royal Jones, [5]; 5. 88-Mike Ziehl, [4]; 6. 3-Melissa Gorham, [7]; 7. 665-Roby Knight, [3]

"B" Feature: 1. J2-John Carney II, [13]; 2. 9-Robert Herrera, [7]; 3. 77C-C.J. Hulsey, [10]; 4. 88-Mike Ziehl, [1]; 5. 12-Jerry Mosher, [8]; 6. 6J-Jett Carney, [4]; 7. 65-Richard Wilbee, [5]; 8. 3-Melissa Gorham, [3]; 9. 45F-Monty Ferriera, [2]; 10. 3S-Sal Gomez, [12]; 11. 2-Kohl McCutcheon, [9]; 12. 45-David Luckie, [6]; 13. 665-Roby Knight, [11]

"A" Feature: 1. J2-John Carney II, [17]; 2. 39C-Colton Hardy, [4]; 3. 21TX-Brandon Schure, [1]; 4. 18-Lorne Wofford, [8]; 5. 74B-Jake Bubak, [7]; 6. 131-Royal Jones, [11]; 7. 77C-C.J. Hulsey, [19]; 8. 20Z-Rick Ziehl, [14]; 9. 15-Ricky Holden, [15]; 10. 97-Derek Demartino, [10]; 11. 5H-Joseph Hernandez, [13]; 12. 65-Richard Wilbee, [23]; 13. 6J-Jett Carney, [22]; 14. 9-Robert Herrera, [18]; 15. 17-Jon McDaniel, [6]; 16. 54-Art Quijano, [2]; 17. 36DD-Matt Ziehl, [16]; 18. 12-Jerry Mosher, [21]; 19. 49-Chuck Jackson, [12]; 20. 88-Mike Ziehl, [20]; 21. 19-Wes Wofford, [3]; 22. 30-Brandon Hickman, [9]; 23. 40X-Don Grable, [5]; 24. 3S-Sal Gomez, [24]

CASA NISSAN LEGENDS OF THE SOUTHWEST

Heat Race #1 (8 laps): 1. 37-Josh Jackson, [3]; 2. 11D-Dave Smith, [1]; 3. 1-Eli Woody, [2]; 4. 48Z-Zach Rodriguez, [4]; 5. 45Z-Chris Smith, [7]; 6. 08-Peter Smith, [5]; 7. 0I-Hannah Blaeser, [6]

Heat Race #2 (8 laps): 1. 9-Tyler Beiter, [2]; 2. 717-Teddy McCutcheon, [4]; 3. 11-Lucas Ward, [5]; 4. 3-Greg McCoy, [3]; 5. 58L-David Lackey, [6]; 6. 237-Steven Arellano, [7]; 7. 4-Chelsea Scott, [1]

Heat Race #3 (8 laps): 1. 1I-Daniel Blaeser, [3]; 2. 05-Aasa Flores, [1]; 3. 4Z-Dylan Harris, [4]; 4. B52-Cameron Sogge, [2]; 5. 902-Mike Zuloaga, [6]; 6. 1X-Tom Zuloaga, [7]; 7. 37A-Alex Esquivel, [5]

Feature (20 laps): 1. 4Z-Dylan Harris, [12]; 2. 1X-Tom Zuloaga, [18]; 3. B52-Cameron Sogge, [10]; 4. 37A-Alex Esquivel, [21]; 5. 1I-Daniel Blaeser, [11]; 6. 902-Mike Zuloaga, [15]; 7. 237-Steven Arellano, [17]; 8. 11D-Dave Smith, [1]; 9. 48Z-Zach Rodriguez, [4]; 10. 11-Lucas Ward, [8]; 11. 9-Tyler Beiter, [7]; 12. 58L-David Lackey, [14]; 13. 0I-Hannah Blaeser, [19]; 14. 3-Greg McCoy, [5]; 15. 08-Peter Smith, [16]; 16. 37-Josh Jackson, [3]; 17. 45Z-Chris Smith, [13]; 18. 05-Aasa Flores, [9]; 19. 717-Teddy McCutcheon, [6]; 20. 4-Chelsea Scott, [20]; 21. 1-Eli Woody, [2]

SUN VALLEY HARDWARE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat Race #1 (8 laps): 1. 0-Lloyd Turner, [1]; 2. 8-Mark Smith, [4]; 3. 777-Pete Vargas, [5]; 4. 3-Josh Reynolds, [3]; 5. 77-Craig Rice, [2]; 6. 00-Robert Eddy, [6]

Heat Race #2 (8 laps): 1. 07-Donavon Flores, [5]; 2. 74-Jason Josselyn, [3]; 3. 9-Jimmy Ray, [2]; 4. 74C-James Collins, [1]; 5. 21Z-Mark Morris, [6]; 6. 171-Jed Smith, [4]

Feature (20 laps): 1. 07-Donavon Flores, [11]; 2. 9-Jimmy Ray, [10]; 3. 74-Jason Josselyn, [7]; 4. 21Z-Mark Morris, [8]; 5. 171-Jed Smith, [9]; 6. 0-Lloyd Turner, [1]; 7. 8-Mark Smith, [3]; 8. 74C-James Collins, [6]; 9. 00-Robert Eddy, [12]; 10. 77-Craig Rice, [2]; 11. 3-Josh Reynolds, [4]; 12. 777-Pete Vargas, [5]

AMERICAN DOCUMENTS & DENT WORKS SUPER TRUCKS

Heat Race #1 (8 laps): 1. L750-Todd Froats, [5]; 2. 98-Rusty Bowen, [7]; 3. 16-Dennis McMaster, [6]; 4. 15-Odie Black, [1]; 5. 21K-Don Kleine, [2]; 6. 28-Josh Hammond, [8]; 7. 72-Bryan Christie, [9]; 8. 13-Scott Kinney, [3]; 9. 21-Walton Kyle Jr, [4]

Heat Race #2 (8 laps): 1. 22-Devan Smith, [4]; 2. 5-Russell Allen, [2]; 3. 6-Walton Kyle Sr, [7]; 4. 44-Christy Barnett, [6]; 5. 01-Dave Deetz, [8]; 6. UNO-Brian Kleine, [5]; 7. 74-Ben Ives, [1]; 8. 82-Sherman Barnett, [3]

Feature (20 laps): 1. UNO-Brian Kleine, [12]; 2. 98-Rusty Bowen, [5]; 3. 6-Walton Kyle Sr, [8]; 4. L750-Todd Froats, [3]; 5. 22-Devan Smith, [7]; 6. 01-Dave Deetz, [9]; 7. 82-Sherman Barnett, [15]; 8. 5-Russell Allen, [6]; 9. 74-Ben Ives, [14]; 10. 16-Dennis McMaster, [4]; 11. 28-Josh Hammond, [10]; 12. 21K-Don Kleine, [2]; 13. 13-Scott Kinney, [16]; 14. 15-Odie Black, [1]; 15. 72-Bryan Christie, [13]; 16. 21-Walton Kyle Jr, [17]; 17. 44-Christy Barnett, [11]

RACERWEBSITE.COM MINI SPRINTS

Heat Race #1 (8 laps): 1. 4S-Spencer Hill, [1]; 2. 7-Mason Keefer, [2]; 3. 11K-Tyler James Congleton, [3]; 4. 17-Jody Lawhorn, [4]; 5. 3-Drew Cassidy, [5]; 6. 7K-Dakota Snow, [6]; 7. 29-Don Kruse, [7]; 8. 22A-Nickolas Andrade, [8]

Feature (15 laps): 1. 4S-Spencer Hill, [1]; 2. 7-Mason Keefer, [2]; 3. 11K-Tyler James Congleton, [3]; 4. 3-Drew Cassidy, [5]; 5. 29-Don Kruse, [7]; 6. 7K-Dakota Snow, [6]; 7. 17-Jody Lawhorn, [4]; 8. 22A-Nickolas Andrade, [8]