Rancho Milagro Short Track Shootout results from April 21, 2018

Print this page
April 21, 2018

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USMTS/RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat Race #1 (8 laps):
1. (1) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 9c Dillion Hill, Eunice, N.M.
4. (10) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 33 Danny Martin, Republic, Mo.
6. (8) 24m Manuel Williams II, Fouke, Ark.
7. (5) 17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
8. (7) 71 Jessie Hoskins, Longdale, Okla.
9. (9) 2G Troy Girolamo, Williston, N.D.
10. (4) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas.

Heat Race #2 (8 laps):
1. (1) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 26 R.C. Whitwell, Tucson, Ariz.
3. (5) 49jr Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
4. (7) 1st Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.
5. (3) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., Horizon City, Texas.
6. (6) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (9) 24w Mason Williams, Fouke, Ark.
8. (2) 2s Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (8) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat Race #3 (8 laps):
1. (1) 4v Billy Vogel, West Fargo, N.D.
2. (4) 20 Rodney Sanders, Worthington, Minn.
3. (2) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas.
4. (6) 23 Adam Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan.
5. (7) 3 Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 24z Zane Ferrell, Hermitage, Ark.
7. (8) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
8. (9) 97 Julie Keeler, Farmington, N.M.
9. (5) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.

Heat Race #4 (8 laps):
1. (6) 23 Logan Robertson, Shamrock, Texas.
2. (3) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas.
3. (2) 24 Manuel Williams Sr., Fouke, Ark.
4. (7) 65x Carlos Ahumada Jr., Canutillo, Texas.
5. (1) 73 Jason Keeler, Farmington, N.M.
6. (9) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 32 D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif.
8. (5) 39h Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
9. (4) 10 Roger Owens, El Paso, Texas.

Heat Race #5 (8 laps):
1. (1) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
2. (6) G3 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 19sb Lance Mari, Imperial, Calif.
4. (7) 3366 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
5. (8) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
6. (2) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M.
8. (9) 32 Max Sadler, Springerville, Ariz.
9. (4) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat Race #6 (8 laps):
1. (1) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
2. (7) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
3. (2) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa.
4. (3) 88r A.J. Vasquez, Garden City, Mich.
5. (6) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas.
6. (4) 202 Robbie Chiles, Hooper, Colo.
7. (8) 7 Wayne McCleskey, Tucson, Ariz.
8. (5) 8c Chris Clark, Jackson, Wyo.
9. (9) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.

"B" Feature #1 (18 laps):
1. (3) 1st Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.
2. (2) 49jr Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
3. (4) 3366 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
4. (14) 32 D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif.
5. (8) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas.
6. (7) 88r A.J. Vasquez, Garden City, Mich.
7. (21) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (15) 17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
9. (1) 9c Dillion Hill, Eunice, N.M.
10. (16) 97 Julie Keeler, Farmington, N.M.
11. (18) 39h Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
12. (9) 33 Danny Martin, Republic, Mo.
13. (6) 23 Adam Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan.
14. (5) 24 Manuel Williams Sr., Fouke, Ark.
15. (22) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas.
16. (19) 2G Troy Girolamo, Williston, N.D.
17. (17) 71 Jessie Hoskins, Longdale, Okla.
18. (20) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
19. (11) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
20. (13) 24w Mason Williams, Fouke, Ark.
21. (10) 73 Jason Keeler, Farmington, N.M.
22. (12) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.

"B" Feature #2 (18 laps):
1. (6) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
2. (3) 65x Carlos Ahumada Jr., Canutillo, Texas.
3. (17) 2s Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa.
5. (13) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
6. (2) 19sb Lance Mari, Imperial, Calif.
7. (21) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
8. (15) 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M.
9. (4) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas.
10. (11) 24z Zane Ferrell, Hermitage, Ark.
11. (12) 202 Robbie Chiles, Hooper, Colo.
12. (20) 10 Roger Owens, El Paso, Texas.
13. (16) 32 Max Sadler, Springerville, Ariz.
14. (1) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (18) 8c Chris Clark, Jackson, Wyo.
16. (14) 7 Wayne McCleskey, Tucson, Ariz.
17. (7) 3 Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (9) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., Horizon City, Texas.
19. (19) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (8) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
21. (10) 24m Manuel Williams II, Fouke, Ark.

"A" Feature (40 laps):
1. (1) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
2. (13) 1st Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.
3. (3) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
4. (7) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
5. (18) 2s Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (14) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
8. (5) G3 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (10) 20 Rodney Sanders, Worthington, Minn.
10. (9) 26 R.C. Whitwell, Tucson, Ariz.
11. (15) 49jr Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
12. (12) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (25) 19sb Lance Mari, Imperial, Calif.
14. (17) 3366 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
15. (23) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
16. (20) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa.
17. (6) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (16) 65x Carlos Ahumada Jr., Canutillo, Texas.
19. (11) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas.
20. (22) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
21. (19) 32 D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif.
22. (21) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas.
23. (8) 23 Logan Robertson, Shamrock, Texas.
24. (26) 24z Zane Ferrell, Hermitage, Ark.
25. (4) 4v Billy Vogel, West Fargo, N.D.
26. (24) 71 Jessie Hoskins, Longdale, Okla.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA X-MODS

Heat Race #1 (8 laps): 1. 44JT-Jaime Torres, 01:38.474[6]; 2. X777-Mike Rosales, 01:38.979[5]; 3. 47-Mingo Jauregui, 01:40.502[7]; 4. 18G-Cooper Guffey, 01:41.734[4]; 5. 49-Tristin Gattis, 01:47.985[1]; 6. 7C-John Carney, 01:16.261[2]; 7. 747-Julio Jauregui, 00:08.214[3]

Heat Race #2 (8 laps): 1. 88-Nathan Smith, [2]; 2. 33-Justin Allen, [3]; 3. 82-Sherman Barnett, [4]; 4. 58-Doug Meeks, [5]; 5. 3J-Josh Cain, [1]; 6. 95-Clayton Donnelley, [6]

Heat Race #3 (8 laps): 1. 93-Greg Gorham, 02:40.366[1]; 2. 8N-Nick Rivera, 02:44.492[5]; 3. 3H-Noah Hollingshead, 02:46.082[6]; 4. 7-Don Parra, 02:47.982[3]; 5. 5M-Wes Meeks, 02:47.982[4]; 6. 171-Jed Smith, 02:47.982[2]

Heat Race #4 (8 laps): 1. 9-Jimmy Ray, [1]; 2. 3-Dickie Gorham, [4]; 3. 66-Ryan Gillmore, [5]; 4. 5-Brandon Tenski, [6]; 5. 08-Daniel Lozoya, [2]; 6. 14-Dawson Manicki, [7]; 7. 38-Kevin Clark, [3]

Feature (20 laps): 1. 9-Jimmy Ray, [4]; 2. 8N-Nick Rivera, [7]; 3. 66-Ryan Gillmore, [12]; 4. 44JT-Jaime Torres, [1]; 5. 93-Greg Gorham, [3]; 6. 3J-Josh Cain, [18]; 7. 3-Dickie Gorham, [8]; 8. 82-Sherman Barnett, [10]; 9. X777-Mike Rosales, [5]; 10. 33-Justin Allen, [6]; 11. 3H-Noah Hollingshead, [11]; 12. 5M-Wes Meeks, [19]; 13. 7C-John Carney, [21]; 14. 5-Brandon Tenski, [16]; 15. 47-Mingo Jauregui, [9]; 16. 58-Doug Meeks, [14]; 17. 18G-Cooper Guffey, [13]; 18. 7-Don Parra, [15]; 19. 38-Kevin Clark, [26]; 20. 08-Daniel Lozoya, [20]; 21. 171-Jed Smith, [23]; 22. 88-Nathan Smith, [2]; 23. 747-Julio Jauregui, [25]; 24. 95-Clayton Donnelley, [22]

ANTHONY SOSA ROOFING LATE MODELS

Heat Race #1 (8 laps): 1. 7D-Austin Theiss, 03:32.516[1]; 2. G17-Fito Gallardo, 03:32.799[8]; 3. 32B-Clay Daly, 03:35.036[9]; 4. 01-Dave Deetz, 03:36.638[3]; 5. 78S-Steve Stultz, 03:40.326[5]; 6. 89-James Laing, 03:40.657[6]; 7. 47-Clay Gossett, 03:41.255[4]; 8. 114-Marshall Hooter, 03:42.562[2]; 9. 88-Donnie Newcomb, 03:45.674[7]

Heat Race #2 (8 laps): 1. J17-Jake Gallardo, [5]; 2. 44-Christy Barnett, [3]; 3. 717-GW Egbert, [8]; 4. 3-Javier Zapien Jr, [7]; 5. 12-Kody Hardage, [6]; 6. 911-Cliff Hansen, [4]; 7. 22-Jonathon Ortega, [2]; 8. 24-Rick Ortega, [1]; 9. 66-Sam Alonso, [9]

Feature (20 laps): 1. G17-Fito Gallardo, [1]; 2. 32B-Clay Daly, [3]; 3. J17-Jake Gallardo, [2]; 4. 717-GW Egbert, [5]; 5. 7D-Austin Theiss, [4]; 6. 22-Jonathon Ortega, [14]; 7. 01-Dave Deetz, [8]; 8. 78S-Steve Stultz, [9]; 9. 89-James Laing, [12]; 10. 3-Javier Zapien Jr, [7]; 11. 114-Marshall Hooter, [15]; 12. 12-Kody Hardage, [10]; 13. 47-Clay Gossett, [13]; 14. 24-Rick Ortega, [16]; 15. 911-Cliff Hansen, [11]; 16. 88-Donnie Newcomb, [17]; 17. 66-Sam Alonso, [18]; 18. 44-Christy Barnett, [6]

CASA NISSAN LEGENDS OF THE SOUTHWEST

Heat Race #1 (8 laps): 1. 4Z-Dylan Harris, 06:45.740[2]; 2. 717-Teddy McCutcheon, 06:50.070[5]; 3. 77-Michael Gonzalez, 06:50.553[6]; 4. 11-Lucas Ward, 06:51.023[3]; 5. 37A-Alex Esquivel, 06:52.504[7]; 6. 4-Chelsea Scott, 06:54.406[4]; 7. 08-Peter Smith, 06:56.829[8]; 8. 45Z-Chris Smith, 07:02.580[9]; 9. 3-Greg McCoy, 01:46.753[1]

Heat Race #2 (8 laps): 1. 1I-Daniel Blaeser, 02:59.935[1]; 2. 0I-CJ Hulsey, 03:01.505[5]; 3. B52-Cameron Sogge, 03:02.612[6]; 4. 902-Mike Zuloaga, 03:04.501[3]; 5. 1X-Tom Zuloaga, 03:07.805[4]; 6. 77E-Eric LeCroix, 03:07.805[8]; 7. 1-Eli Woody, 03:07.805[7]; 8. 9-Tyler Beiter, 03:07.805[2]; 9. 8-Ayden Saunders, 03:07.805[9]

Feature (20 laps): 1. 4Z-Dylan Harris, 10:14.715[1]; 2. 0I-CJ Hulsey, 10:16.107[4]; 3. 1I-Daniel Blaeser, 10:16.552[2]; 4. B52-Cameron Sogge, 10:17.148[6]; 5. 1X-Tom Zuloaga, 10:17.934[10]; 6. 37A-Alex Esquivel, 10:18.361[9]; 7. 9-Tyler Beiter, 10:18.434[16]; 8. 902-Mike Zuloaga, 10:18.954[8]; 9. 1-Eli Woody, 10:19.063[14]; 10. 77-Michael Gonzalez, 10:19.551[5]; 11. 4-Chelsea Scott, 10:20.962[11]; 12. 45Z-Chris Smith, 10:21.367[15]; 13. 77E-Eric LeCroix, 10:21.367[12]; 14. 3-Greg McCoy, 10:21.367[17]; 15. 8-Ayden Saunders, 10:21.367[18]; 16. 08-Peter Smith, 10:21.367[13]; 17. 11-Lucas Ward, 10:21.367[7]; 18. 717-Teddy McCutcheon, 10:21.367[3]

SUN VALLEY HARDWARE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat Race #1 (8 laps): 1. 007-Tony Hill, [4]; 2. 07-Donavon Flores, [7]; 3. 59-Travis Sutherlin, [5]; 4. 7-Cecil Fanning, [2]; 5. 195-Michael Sheen, [6]; 6. 171-Jed Smith, [3]; 7. 20C-Christopher Newton, [1]

Heat Race #2 (8 laps): 1. 74-Jason Josselyn, [5]; 2. 777-Pete Vargas, [4]; 3. 0-Lloyd Turner, [3]; 4. 3-Josh Reynolds, [7]; 5. G3-Brian Craighead, [1]; 6. 02-Rick Skillin, [6]; 7. 0H-Shane Helton, [2]

Heat Race #3 (8 laps): 1. 717-G.W. Egbert, [1]; 2. 64-Cary White, [6]; 3. 21Z-Mark Morris, [3]; 4. 00-Shawn McCarty, [4]; 5. 26-Allen Bradley, [2]; 6. 11-Cliff Evrage, [5]; 7. 32B-Bryan Bagwell, [7]

Feature (20 laps): 1. 195-Michael Sheen, [12]; 2. 007-Tony Hill, [1]; 3. 07-Donavon Flores, [13]; 4. 171-Jed Smith, [16]; 5. 64-Cary White, [5]; 6. 00-Shawn McCarty, [11]; 7. 717-G.W. Egbert, [3]; 8. 777-Pete Vargas, [4]; 9. 74-Jason Josselyn, [2]; 10. 59-Travis Sutherlin, [6]; 11. 7-Cecil Fanning, [9]; 12. 11-Cliff Evrage, [18]; 13. 21Z-Mark Morris, [8]; 14. 32B-Bryan Bagwell, [21]; 15. 3-Josh Reynolds, [10]; 16. 26-Allen Bradley, [15]; 17. 20C-Christopher Newton, [19]; 18. 02-Rick Skillin, [17]; 19. 0H-Shane Helton, [20]