Rancho Milagro Short Track Shootout results from April 22, 2018

Print this page
April 22, 2018

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USMTS/USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat Race #1 (8 laps):
1. (2) 26 R.C. Whitwell, Tucson, AZ
2. (9) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, MN
3. (1) 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, NM
4. (5) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, TX
5. (7) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, CA
6. (4) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, TX
7. (3) 71H Jessie Hoskins, Longdale, OK
8. (8) 3T Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, NM
9. (10) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, NM
10. (6) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, NM

Heat Race #2 (8 laps):
1. (1) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, AZ
2. (2) G3 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, NM
3. (3) 2G Troy Girolamo, Williston, ND
4. (4) 23K Adam Kates, Tonganoxie, KS
5. (8) 88R A.J. Vasquez, Garden City, MI
6. (7) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, NM
7. (9) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, NM
8. (6) 33 Danny Martin, Republic, MO
9. (5) 17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, NM

Heat Race #3 (8 laps):
1. (3) 4V Billy Vogel, Fargo, ND
2. (6) 2S Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, NM
3. (5) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, MO
4. (9) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, NM
5. (4) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, TX
6. (8) 9C Dillon Hill, Eunice, NM
7. (7) 7 Wayne McCleskey, Tucson, AZ
8. (2) 73 Jason Keeler, Farmington, NM
9. (1) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, NM

Heat Race #4 (8 laps):
1. (2) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, IA
2. (1) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, TX
3. (5) 32S D.J. Shannon, Merced, CA
4. (6) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, NM
5. (8) 3366 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, MO
6. (7) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, TX
7. (3) 8C Chris Clark, Jackson, WY
8. (9) 202 Robbie Chiles, Hooper, CO
9. (4) 97 Julie Keeler, Farmington, NM

Heat Race #5 (8 laps):
1. (1) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, NM
2. (3) 49JR Jake Timm, Winona, MN
3. (6) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, OK
4. (9) 1ST Johnny Scott, Cameron, MO
5. (5) 91 Joe Duvall, Chelsea, OK
6. (4) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, TX
7. (7) 23 Logan Robertson, Shamrock, TX
8. (2) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, NM
9. (8) 24Z Zane Ferrell, Hermitage, AR

"B" Feature #1 (15 laps):
1. (1) 1ST Johnny Scott, Cameron, MO
2. (5) 23K Adam Kates, Tonganoxie, KS
3. (7) 91 Joe Duvall, Chelsea, OK
4. (8) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, TX
5. (4) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, TX
6. (12) 23 Logan Robertson, Shamrock, TX
7. (3) 2G Troy Girolamo, Williston, ND
8. (13) 3T Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, NM
9. (2) 32S D.J. Shannon, Merced, CA
10. (6) 88R A.J. Vasquez, Garden City, MI
11. (9) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, NM
12. (16) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, NM
13. (10) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, NM
14. (15) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, NM
15. (17) 24Z Zane Ferrell, Hermitage, AR
16. (11) 7 Wayne McCleskey, Tucson, AZ
17. (14) 73 Jason Keeler, Farmington, NM

"B" Feature #2 (15 laps):
1. (8) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, TX
2. (1) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, MO
3. (3) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, NM
4. (4) 3366 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, MO
5. (2) 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, NM
6. (5) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, CA
7. (9) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, TX
8. (13) 33 Danny Martin, Republic, MO
9. (14) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, NM
10. (10) 71H Jessie Hoskins, Longdale, OK
11. (16) 97 Julie Keeler, Farmington, NM
12. (6) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, TX
13. (7) 9C Dillon Hill, Eunice, NM
14. (11) 8C Chris Clark, Jackson, WY
15. (12) 202 Robbie Chiles, Hooper, CO
16. (17) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, NM
17. (15) 17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, NM

"A" Feature (40 laps):
1. (1) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, IA
2. (3) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, NM
3. (5) 26 R.C. Whitwell, Tucson, AZ
4. (4) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, MN
5. (6) 49JR Jake Timm, Winona, MN
6. (7) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, AZ
7. (2) 4V Billy Vogel, Fargo, ND
8. (9) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, OK
9. (13) 1ST Johnny Scott, Cameron, MO
10. (10) G3 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, NM
11. (14) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, TX
12. (12) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, NM
13. (16) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, MO
14. (20) 3366 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, MO
15. (18) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, NM
16. (23) 23 Logan Robertson, Shamrock, TX
17. (17) 91 Joe Duvall, Chelsea, OK
18. (24) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, TX
19. (19) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, TX
20. (21) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, TX
21. (11) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, TX
22. (25) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, CA
23. (26) 88R A.J. Vasquez, Garden City, MI
24. (8) 2S Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, NM
25. (22) 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, NM
26. (15) 23K Adam Kates, Tonganoxie, KS

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA X-MODS

"A" Feature:
1. (8) 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, MO
2. (19) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, NM
3. (2) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, NM
4. (7) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, NM
5. (14) 33 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, NM
6. (4) 3H Noah Hollingshead, Las Cruces, NM
7. (13) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, TX
8. (10) 18G Cooper Guffey, Las Cruces, NM
9. (3) 7C John Carney, El Paso, TX
10. (5) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, NM
11. (17) 49 Tristin Gattis, El Paso, TX
12. (18) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, NM
13. (6) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, NM
14. (12) X777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, NM
15. (9) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, NM
16. (15) 38 Kevin Clark, El Paso, TX
17. (16) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, NM
18. (11) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, TX
19. (1) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, NM

ANTHONY SOSA ROOFING LATE MODELS

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 717 G.W. Egbert, Belton, TX
2. (7) 7D Austin Theiss, Hockley, TX
3. (16) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, NM
4. (12) 12 Kody Hardage, Canyon Lake, TX
5. (5) 78S Steve Stultz, Peoria, AZ
6. (8) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, TX
7. (6) 89 James Laing, Tucson, AZ
8. (11) 47 Clay Gossett, Albuquerque, NM
9. (14) 01 Dave Deetz, Las Cruces, NM
10. (13) 88 Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, TX
11. (17) 66 Sam Alonso, El Paso, TX
12. (10) 114 Marshall Hooter, Albuquerque, NM
13. (15) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, NM
14. (2) 32B Clay Daly, Watsonville, CA
15. (3) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, NM
16. (1) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, NM
17. (9) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, TX

CASA NISSAN LEGENDS OF THE SOUTHWEST

"A" Feature:
1. (6) 4Z Dylan Harris, El Paso, TX
2. (4) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, NM
3. (3) B52 Cameron Sogge, Sheppard AFB, TX
4. (1) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, TX
5. (2) 77 Michael Gonzalez, El Paso, TX
6. (16) 902 Mike Zuloaga, El Paso, TX
7. (17) 1X Tom Zuloaga, Horizon, TX
8. (13) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, NM
9. (12) 717 Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, NM
10. (9) 77E Eric LeCroix, El Paso, TX
11. (7) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, TX
12. (15) 9 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, TX
13. (18) 45Z Chris Smith, El Paso, TX
14. (10) 8 Ayden Saunders, El Paso, TX
15. (11) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, NM
16. (8) 4 Chelsea Scott, Las Cruces, NM
17. (14) 3 Greg McCoy, Las Cruces, NM
18. (5) 0I CJ Hulsey, El Paso, TX

SUN VALLEY HARDWARE USRA STOCK CARS

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, NM
2. (7) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, NM
3. (3) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, NM
4. (6) 64 Cary White, La Mesa, TX
5. (4) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, NM
6. (8) 717 GW Egbert, Belton, TX
7. (11) 007 Tony Hill, Cortez, CO
8. (5) 59 Travis Sutherlin, Aztec, NM
9. (10) 26 Allen Bradley, Farmington, NM
10. (15) 0H Shane Helton, Artesia, NM
11. (2) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, NM
12. (9) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, NM
13. (17) 53 Garrett Stearns, El Paso, TX
14. (14) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, NM
15. (13) 7 Cecil Fanning, Rio Rancho, NM
16. (12) 195 Michael Sheen, La Mesa, TX
17. (16) G3 Brian Craighead, Farmerville, LA