Weekly Racing Series results from April 28, 2018

Print this page
April 28, 2018

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Southern New Mexico Speedway, Las Cruces, N.M.
Saturday, April 28, 2018

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

LUCAS OIL POWRI 305 WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat Race #1:
1. (1) 18 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (2) 27 Cesar Fuentes, Juarez, Mexico
3. (4) 97 Derek Demartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 21TX Brandon Schure, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 49 Chuck Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (7) 665 Roby Knight, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat Race #2:
1. (4) 40X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
2. (1) 36DD Matt Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 65 Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (2) 3R Bob Faulhaber, Rio Rancho, N.M.

Heat Race #3:
1. (4) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (1) 6J Jett Carney, El Paso, Texas
3. (6) 15 Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 2 Kohl McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (5) 5 Joseph Hernandez, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
7. (2) 88 Mike Ziehl, Las Crucese, N.M.

Feature:
1. (7) 18 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (6) 27 Cesar Fuentes, Juarez, Mexico
3. (10) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (5) 97 Derek Demartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (14) 21TX Brandon Schure, El Paso, Texas
7. (11) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (20) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
9. (13) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (12) 65 Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (16) 5 Joseph Hernandez, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (3) 36DD Matt Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (2) 6J Jett Carney, El Paso, Texas
14. (15) 49 Chuck Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
15. (21) 88 Mike Ziehl, Las Crucese, N.M.
16. (9) 2 Kohl McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
17. (18) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (1) 15 Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (4) 40X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
20. (19) 665 Roby Knight, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS - 3R Bob Faulhaber, Rio Rancho, N.M.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA X-MODS

Heat Race #1:
1. (1) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
2. (2) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 14C Sergio Chao, El Paso, Texas
4. (6) 21 Mariah Turnbow, Deming, N.M.
5. (3) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 95 Clayton Donnelley, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat Race #2:
1. (1) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 38 Kevin Clark, El Paso, Texas
3. (2) 94 Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
4. (6) 22 Jonathan Barcena, El Paso, Texas
5. (3) 18G Cooper Guffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 44 Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.

Heat Race #3:
1. (2) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
2. (1) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 3H Noah Hollingshead, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) X777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas

Heat Race #4:
1. (2) 33 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
3. (4) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
6. (5) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (6) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.

Feature:
1. (11) 33 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (13) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (16) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
5. (9) 3H Noah Hollingshead, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (15) X777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (19) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (25) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
9. (20) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
10. (10) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
11. (24) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (22) 44 Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.
13. (23) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
14. (18) 18G Cooper Guffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (7) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (8) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
17. (6) 38 Kevin Clark, El Paso, Texas
18. (14) 22 Jonathan Barcena, El Paso, Texas
19. (1) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
20. (2) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
21. (3) 14C Sergio Chao, El Paso, Texas
22. (17) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (12) 21 Mariah Turnbow, Deming, N.M.
24. (21) 95 Clayton Donnelley, Las Cruces, N.M.
25. (5) 94 Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.

CLAYTON DONNELLEY ROOFING CLAIMERS

Heat Race #1:
1. (3) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
2. (2) 79 Chris Marsh, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 22T Jamie Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) 13M Kelly Moore, Radium Springs, N.M.
5. (6) 01 Tyler Stone, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 1X Chris Gannaway, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 22 Jared Latham, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (5) 33G Diana Gonzales, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat Race #2:
1. (2) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (8) 00 Robert Eddy, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 33H Mark Kimpel, El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 54G Gabriel Ledesma, El Paso, Texas
5. (6) MR13 Rudy Tarin III, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 22X Robert Gannaway, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 53 Ryan Apodaca, Hatch, N.M.
8. (1) 62 Adam Burma, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 79 Chris Marsh, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 22T Jamie Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
4. (5) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (12) 00 Robert Eddy, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 54G Gabriel Ledesma, El Paso, Texas
7. (15) 62 Adam Burma, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (14) 33G Diana Gonzales, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (13) MR13 Rudy Tarin III, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (11) 53 Ryan Apodaca, Hatch, N.M.
11. (9) 22X Robert Gannaway, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (8) 1X Chris Gannaway, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (10) 22 Jared Latham, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (7) 13M Kelly Moore, Radium Springs, N.M.
15. (16) 01 Tyler Stone, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ - (4) 33H Mark Kimpel, El Paso, Texas

AMERICAN DOCUMENTS & DENT WORKS SUPER TRUCKS

Heat Race #1:
1. (2) 13 Scott Kinney, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (5) 98 Dave Deetz, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) UNO Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (8) 01 Gary Melton, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 15 Odie Black, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (6) 1 Patrick Beach, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat Race #2:
1. (2) 28 Josh Hammond, Carrizozo, N.M.
2. (3) 82 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (4) 74 Ben Ives, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 22 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 6 Walton Kyle Sr., Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (8) 72 Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (9) 6 Walton Kyle Sr., Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (8) 22 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (12) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (10) UNO Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 82 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (3) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (2) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.
8. (4) 98 Dave Deetz, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (16) 1 Patrick Beach, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (13) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (5) 28 Josh Hammond, Carrizozo, N.M.
12. (14) 01 Gary Melton, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (15) 72 Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (11) 15 Odie Black, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (7) 74 Ben Ives, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (1) 13 Scott Kinney, Las Cruces, N.M.