Cinco De Mayo Night results from May 5, 2018

Print this page
May 5, 2018

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat Race #1:
1. (1) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
2. (2) 10 Roger Owens, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
4. (4) 3 Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
6. (6) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas

Heat Race #2:
1. (1) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
2. (3) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (6) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
6. (4) 32 Max Sadler, Springerville, Ariz.
7. (7) 21 Tyler Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat Race #3:
1. (1) 28 Tom Georges
2. (3) 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M.
3. (5) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 6 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 23B Isreal Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat Race #4:
1. (4) G3 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 86 Jared Perez, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
5. (6) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (3) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (7) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (9) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
3. (8) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
4. (5) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
5. (1) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (13) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (16) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (4) 28 Tom Georges
9. (6) G3 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (18) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
11. (15) 3 Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (12) 86 Jared Perez, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (2) 10 Roger Owens, El Paso, Texas
14. (23) 23B Isreal Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (25) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
16. (17) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
17. (19) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
18. (21) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
19. (11) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (3) 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M.
21. (10) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
22. (14) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
23. (24) 21 Tyler Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.
24. (22) 32 Max Sadler, Springerville, Ariz.
25. (20) 6 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

CLAYTON DONELLY ROOFING CLAIMERS

Heat:
1. (5) MR13 Rudy Tarin III, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (11) 20C Christopher Newton, Fort Bliss, Texas
3. (3) 12 Jared Latham, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 1X Chris Gannaway, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (9) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (8) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
7. (2) 13M Kelly Moore, Radium Springs, N.M.
8. (10) 22T Jamie Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (6) 62 Adam Burma, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (7) 54G Gabriel Ledesma, El Paso, Texas
11. (4) 33G Diana Gonzales, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (3) 12 Jared Latham, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (9) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (11) 20C Christopher Newton, Fort Bliss, Texas
4. (2) 13M Kelly Moore, Radium Springs, N.M.
5. (10) 22T Jamie Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 54G Gabriel Ledesma, El Paso, Texas
7. (8) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
8. (6) 62 Adam Burma, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (5) MR13 Rudy Tarin III, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (4) 33G Diana Gonzales, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (1) 1X Chris Gannaway, Las Cruces, N.M.

QUAD A CLASS

Heat:
1. (2) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 7 Manny Manjjarez, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 7 Manny Manjjarez, El Paso, Texas

SUN VALLEY HARDWARE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat Race #1:
1. (3) 0 Lloyd Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 02 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) MR13 Mitchell Boomgaarn, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 81 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
7. (6) 8 Jonathan Mitchell, Anthony, N.M.

Heat Race #2:
1. (2) 21Z Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (6) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (8) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 0 Lloyd Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 21Z Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (12) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (10) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (9) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (2) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (11) 81 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
11. (1) 02 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (13) 8 Jonathan Mitchell, Anthony, N.M.
13. (5) MR13 Mitchell Boomgaarn, Las Cruces, N.M.

AMERICAN DOCUMENTS & DENT WORKS SUPER TRUCKS

Heat Race #1:
1. (2) 74 Ben Ives, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (6) 01 Gary Melton, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 1 Patrick Beach, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas

Heat Race #2:
1. (2) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 22 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 6 Walton Kyle Sr., Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) UNO Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (13) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (7) 22 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) 6 Walton Kyle Sr., Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (12) UNO Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (10) 1 Patrick Beach, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (3) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.
9. (2) 74 Ben Ives, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (11) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (1) 01 Gary Melton, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (9) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (6) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.