Military & Public Safety Night results from May 19, 2018

Print this page
May 19, 2018

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Military & Public Safety Night
Southern New Mexico Speedway, Las Cruces, N.M.
Saturday, May 19, 2018

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, driver, hometown and money won.

CLAYTON DONNELLY ROOFING CLAIMERS

Heat #1:
1. (6) MR13 Rudy Tarin III, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (8) 12 Jared Latham, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 13M Kelly Moore, Radium Springs, N.M.
4. (7) 54G Gabriel Ledesma, El Paso, Texas
5. (1) 1X Chris Gannaway, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 62 Adam Burma, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (2) 33G Diana Gonzales, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (3) 53 Ryan Apodaca, Hatch, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 55 Dylan Miller, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 20C Christopher Newton, Fort Bliss, Texas
4. (1) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
5. (7) 01 Tyler Stone, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 00 Robert Eddy, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (2) 22T Jamie Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (-) 22 Justin Eaton, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) MR13 Rudy Tarin III, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (12) 22 Justin Eaton, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (9) 62 Adam Burma, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 13M Kelly Moore, Radium Springs, N.M.
6. (7) 1X Chris Gannaway, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 53 Ryan Apodaca, Hatch, N.M.
8. (14) 33G Diana Gonzales, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (6) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
10. (3) 12 Jared Latham, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (11) 01 Tyler Stone, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (4) 55 Dylan Miller, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (10) 22T Jamie Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (13) 00 Robert Eddy, Las Cruces, N.M.

AMERICAN DOCUMENTS & DENT WORKS SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 22 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (4) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 6 Walton Kyle Sr., Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) UNO Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 41 Art Viramontes, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (6) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 1 Patrick Beach, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 01 Gary Melton, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.
5. (7) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 74 Ben Ives, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 13 Scott Kinney, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (9) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (5) 6 Walton Kyle Sr., Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) UNO Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (13) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (11) 22 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (10) 74 Ben Ives, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (15) 01 Gary Melton, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (6) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (2) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (7) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (12) 13 Scott Kinney, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (14) 1 Patrick Beach, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (4) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.
15. (1) 41 Art Viramontes, Las Cruces, N.M.

SUN VALLEY HARDWARE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 20 Dennis Anderson, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (5) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 81 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
6. (1) M13 Mitchell Boomgaarn, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 0 Lloyd Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 21Z Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (5) MR13 Rudy Tarin, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 8 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.

Feature:
1. (9) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) 0 Lloyd Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 21Z Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (8) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (4) 8 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
7. (3) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (2) 20 Dennis Anderson, Alamogordo, N.M.
9. (1) MR13 Rudy Tarin, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (10) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS. (-) M13 Mitchell Boomgaarn, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS. (-) 81 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
2. (2) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (4) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
4. (3) 3JR Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
5. (7) 17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
6. (6) 23B Isreal Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 6 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) 21 Tyler Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
2. (3) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 3 Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 32 Max Sadler, Springerville, Ariz.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
2. (2) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
3. (6) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M.
5. (7) 15 Dee Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (1) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) G3 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 50 Ralph Adams Jr., El Paso, Texas
4. (6) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
5. (7) 19 Donavon Ooley, El Paso, Texas
6. (2) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
7. (4) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

"B" Feature:
1. (3) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
2. (1) 3 Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (7) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (4) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
6. (10) 32 Max Sadler, Springerville, Ariz.
7. (6) 23B Isreal Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (2) 17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
9. (9) 21 Tyler Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (8) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

"A" Feature:
1. (7) G3 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (12) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
5. (3) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (15) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (20) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
8. (11) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
9. (6) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
10. (2) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
11. (14) 3JR Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
12. (19) 3 Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (10) 50 Ralph Adams Jr., El Paso, Texas
14. (21) 6 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (1) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (4) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
17. (17) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
18. (13) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
19. (18) 19 Donavon Ooley, El Paso, Texas
20. (16) 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M.
21. (9) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
22. (22) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas