Rancho Milagro Fan Appreciation results from June 2, 2018

Print this page
June 2, 2018

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Rancho Milagro Fan Appreciation Night
Southern New Mexico Speedway, Las Cruces, N.M.
Saturday, June 2, 2018

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M.
2. (1) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (6) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 50 Ralph Adams Jr., El Paso, Texas
6. (7) 97K Julie Keeler, Farmington, N.M.
7. (8) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
8. (3) 6 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) M16 Rick Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) G3 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 3 Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 19 Donavon Ooley, El Paso, Texas
5. (3) 29F Charlie Felker, Farmington, N.H.
6. (6) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
7. (8) 21 Tyler Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (7) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
2. (3) 73 Jason Keeler, Farmington, N.M.
3. (4) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 23B Isreal Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 105 Billy Johnson, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 44X Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.

Heat #4:
1. (3) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
2. (1) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (5) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 32 Max Sadler, Springerville, Ariz.
6. (2) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
7. (6) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 50 Ralph Adams Jr., El Paso, Texas
2. (12) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
3. (1) 32 Max Sadler, Springerville, Ariz.
4. (7) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (3) 29F Charlie Felker, Farmington, N.H.
6. (4) 105 Billy Johnson, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 97K Julie Keeler, Farmington, N.M.
8. (11) 6 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (9) 21 Tyler Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (6) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
11. (8) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
DNS – 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 44X Justin Thornton, Chandler, Ariz.

"A" Feature:
1. (7) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
2. (5) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (16) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) G3 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (18) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (2) 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M.
8. (3) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
9. (9) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
10. (14) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (1) 73 Jason Keeler, Farmington, N.M.
12. (13) 23B Isreal Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (17) 50 Ralph Adams Jr., El Paso, Texas
14. (19) 32 Max Sadler, Springerville, Ariz.
15. (11) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (12) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (23) 97K Julie Keeler, Farmington, N.M.
18. (10) 3 Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (21) 29F Charlie Felker, Farmington, N.H.
20. (24) 6 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
21. (22) 105 Billy Johnson, Las Cruces, N.M.
22. (8) M16 Rick Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (20) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
24. (15) 19 Donavon Ooley, El Paso, Texas

CLAYTON DONNELLY ROOFING CLAIMERS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 54G Gabriel Ledesma, El Paso, Texas
2. (2) 1X Chris Gannaway, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (8) 8T Brianna Iglesias, Anthony, N.M.
4. (6) 62 Adam Burma, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 53 Ryan Apodaca, Hatch, N.M.
6. (7) 1 Mitchell Penn, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 33G Diana Gonzales, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (5) 13M Kelly Moore, Radium Springs, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (5) MR13 Rudy Tarin III, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 12 Jared Latham, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
4. (7) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 79 Chris Marsh, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 22T Jamie Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (6) 0 Robert Eddy, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (12) MR13 Rudy Tarin III, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (9) 22T Jamie Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (14) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (15) 8T Brianna Iglesias, Anthony, N.M.
5. (3) 54G Gabriel Ledesma, El Paso, Texas
6. (8) 12 Jared Latham, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 1 Mitchell Penn, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (2) 1X Chris Gannaway, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (6) 62 Adam Burma, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (1) 33G Diana Gonzales, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (4) 53 Ryan Apodaca, Hatch, N.M.
12. (13) 0 Robert Eddy, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (11) 79 Chris Marsh, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (10) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
15. (5) 13M Kelly Moore, Radium Springs, N.M.

SUN VALLEY HARDWARE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 81 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (5) 20 Dennis Anderson, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (3) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (7) 22 Jack Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 2 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 21Z Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 0 Lloyd Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (7) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 8 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (7) 21Z Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (5) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (12) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (15) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (14) 8 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (13) 2 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (11) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (2) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
11. (10) 22 Jack Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (9) 0 Lloyd Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (8) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (1) 81 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
15. (3) 20 Dennis Anderson, Alamogordo, N.M.

AMERICAN DOCUMENTS & DENT WORKS SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 74 Ben Ives, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 13 Scott Kinney, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.
4. (1) 72 Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 1 Gary Melton, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) UNO Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 22 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 6 Walton Kyle Sr., Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (1) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (2) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (8) 6 Walton Kyle Sr., Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (11) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (7) 22 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (10) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (12) 72 Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (13) 1 Gary Melton, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (9) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (5) UNO Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (3) 74 Ben Ives, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (14) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
13. (1) 13 Scott Kinney, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (2) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.