Weekly Racing Series results from June 9, 2018

Print this page
June 9, 2018

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Southern New Mexico Speedway, Las Cruces, N.M.
Saturday, June 9, 2018

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

LUCAS OIL POWRI 305 SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (3) 40X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
3. (7) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
4. (6) 6J Jett Carney, El Paso, Texas
5. (8) 2 Kohl McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (5) 49 Chuck Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (2) 15 Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (4) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 18 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (1) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 65 Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 21TX Brandon Schure, El Paso, Texas
6. (4) 97 Derek Demartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 3 Melissa Gorham-Roybal, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (7) 88 Mike Ziehl, Tularosa, N.M.

Feature:
1. (3) 40X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 18 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (1) 21TX Brandon Schure, El Paso, Texas
4. (8) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (7) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
7. (2) 6J Jett Carney, El Paso, Texas
8. (5) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (12) 15 Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (9) 65 Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (15) 2 Kohl McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
12. (10) 49 Chuck Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
13. (11) 97 Derek Demartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (16) 3 Melissa Gorham-Roybal, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (14) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (13) 88 Mike Ziehl, Tularosa, N.M.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA X-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 22 Jonathan Barcena, El Paso, Texas
3. (7) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
5. (4) 49 Tristin Gattis, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
7. (8) 83 Mark Sosa, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 94 Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
3. (6) 3H Noah Hollingshead, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (1) 49M Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
6. (2) 18G Cooper Guffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 33 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
3. (2) X777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (8) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
7. (1) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (7) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.

Feature:
1. (8) X777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (15) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
4. (7) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (9) 33 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (17) 18G Cooper Guffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (21) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (23) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
9. (14) 49M Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
10. (6) 3H Noah Hollingshead, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (1) 22 Jonathan Barcena, El Paso, Texas
12. (12) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
13. (20) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (10) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (2) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (16) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
17. (19) 83 Mark Sosa, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (3) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
19. (18) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
20. (5) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
21. (11) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
22. (13) 49 Tristin Gattis, El Paso, Texas
23. (22) 94 Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.

ANTHONY SOSA ROOFING LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (3) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 59 Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (2) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 01 Dave Deetz, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 24 Rick Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (1) 911 Cliff Hansen, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
6. (3) 88 Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (5) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
3. (7) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (9) 24 Rick Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (8) 59 Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
7. (6) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (3) 01 Dave Deetz, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (10) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
10. (11) 88 Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
11. (1) 911 Cliff Hansen, El Paso, Texas

CASA NISSAN LEGENDS OF THE SOUTHWEST

Heat #1:
1. (5) 77E Eric LeCroix, El Paso, Texas
2. (3) 4 Chelsea Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 58L David Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 717 Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (2) 24S Andy Squire, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 77 Michael Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) B52 Cameron Sogge
3. (2) 37A Alex Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
5. (3) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
6. (1) 0I Hannah Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.

Feature:
1. (9) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
2. (10) B52 Cameron Sogge
3. (8) 77 Michael Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 58L David Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 4 Chelsea Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
7. (13) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas
8. (6) 37A Alex Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
9. (1) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (3) 77E Eric LeCroix, El Paso, Texas
11. (4) 717 Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
12. (12) 0I Hannah Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
13. (11) 24S Andy Squire, Las Cruces, N.M.

SUN VALLEY HARDWARE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 81 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
2. (2) 32B Bryan Bagwell, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 8 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
5. (7) 81K Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (1) MR13 Mitchell Boomgaarn, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (5) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.

Feature:
1. (12) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (8) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (3) 8 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
6. (10) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
7. (2) 81 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
8. (5) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (13) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
10. (1) 32B Bryan Bagwell, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (4) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (11) MR13 Mitchell Boomgaarn, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (9) 81K Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.