NMMRA 360 Non-Wing Sprint Cars results from June 16, 2018

Print this page
June 16, 2018

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Southern New Mexico Speedway, Las Cruces, N.M.
Saturday, June 16, 2018

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

NMMRA 360 NON-WING SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 26 Randy Smith, Peralta, N.M.
2. (3) 48 Colt Trehorn, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (4) 52NM David Burns, Santa Fe, N.M.
4. (5) 18 Asa Kesterson, Aztec, N.M.
5. (1) 88 Mike Ziehl, Tularosa, N.M.
6. (6) 24 Robert Marfia, Rio Rancho, N.M.
7. (7) 10 Gary Guinn, Belen, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 148 Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
3. (6) 17J Jacob Johnston, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (2) 38 Travis Oldfield, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (5) 27 Nick Aiuto, Maricopa, Ariz.
6. (4) 15 Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS - 95 Jonathan Burch, Los Lunas, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 13 Dennis Gile, Glendale, Ariz.
2. (1) 2 Michael Fanelli, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (4) 7 Shon Deskins, Waddell, Ariz.
4. (3) 92 Dillon Tanner, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (6) 21TX Brandon Schure, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 29 Ted Schlote, Peralta, N.M.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 36DD Matt Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 42 Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (6) 0 J.R. Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (3) 9 Bill Waltman, Los Lunas, N.M.
6. (4) 45 Jason Grady, Flora Vista, N.M.

Feature:
1. (8) 13 Dennis Gile, Glendale, Ariz.
2. (6) 48 Colt Trehorn, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (10) 7 Shon Deskins, Waddell, Ariz.
4. (2) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 148 Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
6. (4) 42 Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (9) 2 Michael Fanelli, Rio Rancho, N.M.
8. (18) 24 Robert Marfia, Rio Rancho, N.M.
9. (5) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (16) 9 Bill Waltman, Los Lunas, N.M.
11. (13) 18 Asa Kesterson, Aztec, N.M.
12. (3) 26 Randy Smith, Peralta, N.M.
13. (17) 88 Mike Ziehl, Tularosa, N.M.
14. (1) 36DD Matt Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (11) 52NM David Burns, Santa Fe, N.M.
16. (19) 29 Ted Schlote, Peralta, N.M.
17. (22) 10 Gary Guinn, Belen, N.M.
18. (12) 0 J.R. Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.
19. (15) 21TX Brandon Schure, El Paso, Texas
20. (20) 38 Travis Oldfield, Albuquerque, N.M.
21. (14) 92 Dillon Tanner, Rio Rancho, N.M.
22. (21) 17J Jacob Johnston, Albuquerque, N.M.
DNS - 27 Nick Aiuto, Maricopa, Ariz.
DNS - 15 Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS - 45 Jason Grady, Flora Vista, N.M.
DNS - 95 Jonathan Burch, Los Lunas, N.M.

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) M16 Rick Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
5. (7) R41 Colton Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
7. (3) X57 Richie Davies, Springerville, Ariz.

Heat #2:
1. (1) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) G3 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
5. (3) 32 Max Sadler, Springerville, Ariz.
6. (4) 23B Isreal Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 3 Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 6 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #4:
1. (2) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (3) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
3. (1) 19 Donavon Ooley, El Paso, Texas
4. (6) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
5. (5) 105 Billy Johnson, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.

Feature:
1. (6) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (8) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
3. (5) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (13) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
5. (1) M16 Rick Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (9) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (16) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
8. (14) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
9. (12) 19 Donavon Ooley, El Paso, Texas
10. (25) X57 Richie Davies, Springerville, Ariz.
11. (15) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (19) 32 Max Sadler, Springerville, Ariz.
13. (21) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
14. (23) 6 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (10) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (4) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
17. (22) 23B Isreal Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (18) 3 Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (24) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
20. (7) G3 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
21. (11) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
22. (2) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (20) 105 Billy Johnson, Las Cruces, N.M.
24. (3) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
25. (17) R41 Colton Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS - 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas

CLAYTON DONNELLY ROOFING CLAIMERS

Heat #1:
1. (9) 54H Sean Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 3 Suezanna Bonesteel, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (5) 54G Gabriel Ledesma, El Paso, Texas
4. (3) 53 Ryan Apodaca, Hatch, N.M.
5. (2) 33G Diana Gonzales, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (8) 22 Bella Davis
7. (1) 22X Robert Gannaway, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (7) 12C Carter Oakes
9. (4) 13M Kelly Moore, Radium Springs, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 55 Dylan Miller, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (9) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
4. (8) 8T Brianna Iglesias, Anthony, N.M.
5. (4) 12 Jared Latham, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 22T Jamie Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (2) 62 Adam Burma, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (7) MR13 Rudy Tarin III, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (3) 0 Robert Eddy, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 3 Suezanna Bonesteel, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (5) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
3. (2) 53 Ryan Apodaca, Hatch, N.M.
4. (14) 62 Adam Burma, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 54G Gabriel Ledesma, El Paso, Texas
6. (12) 22T Jamie Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 33G Diana Gonzales, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (11) 22 Bella Davis
9. (8) 8T Brianna Iglesias, Anthony, N.M.
10. (15) 12C Carter Oakes
11. (9) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (7) 55 Dylan Miller, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (6) 12 Jared Latham, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (13) 22X Robert Gannaway, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (15) MR13 Rudy Tarin III, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS - 13M Kelly Moore, Radium Springs, N.M.
DNS - 0 Robert Eddy, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ - (10) 54H Sean Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.

SUN VALLEY HARDWARE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 48T Paul Telles Jr, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 81 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
3. (4) 8 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
4. (7) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 2 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (6) 32B Jason Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (3) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 21Z Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.

Feature:
1. (7) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (11) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (8) 21Z Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (10) 32B Jason Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (2) 8 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
8. (12) 2 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (9) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
10. (3) 48T Paul Telles Jr, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (4) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (13) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (1) 81 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas

AMERICAN DOCUMENTS & DENT WORKS SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 1 Gary Melton, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 72 Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.
5. (3) 13 Scott Kinney, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 74 Ben Ives, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 22 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 6 Walton Kyle Sr, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (2) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) UNO Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (4) 1 Gary Melton, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (8) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (7) UNO Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (10) 6 Walton Kyle Sr, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 72 Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (13) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
8. (9) 22 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (12) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (5) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.
11. (3) 13 Scott Kinney, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (11) 74 Ben Ives, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (2) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.