Weekly Racing Series results from June 30, 2018

Print this page
June 30, 2018

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Weekly Racing Series/Run for 41
Southern New Mexico Speedway, Las Cruces, N.M.
Saturday, June 30, 2018

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) G3 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
3. (3) M16 Rick Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
5. (4) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (8) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
7. (6) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
8. (2) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 2 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 50 Ralph Adams Jr., El Paso, Texas
6. (3) 86 Jared Perez, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) UNO Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (5) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
2. (3) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 32 Max Sadler, Springerville, Ariz.
5. (6) 88N Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) X777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
8. (8) 10 Roger Owens, El Paso, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (2) X57 Richie Davies, Springerville, Ariz.
2. (4) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
3. (1) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (6) 8N Nicky Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 77 Jerry Slawson, El Paso, Texas
7. (3) T3 Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #5:
1. (2) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 23B Isreal Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (3) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
5. (7) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
6. (1) 105 Billy Johnson, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 2 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 50 Ralph Adams Jr., El Paso, Texas
3. (2) 32 Max Sadler, Springerville, Ariz.
4. (5) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (9) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
6. (8) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
7. (10) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (7) X777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (4) 88N Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (11) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
11. (6) 77 Jerry Slawson, El Paso, Texas

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 8N Nicky Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
3. (6) 86 Jared Perez, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (10) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (9) T3 Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
7. (8) UNO Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (5) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
9. (3) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
10. (7) 105 Billy Johnson, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS - 10 Roger Owens, El Paso, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (8) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
2. (9) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) G3 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (15) M16 Rick Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (16) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
9. (7) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
10. (10) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (18) 8N Nicky Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (11) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
13. (3) X57 Richie Davies, Springerville, Ariz.
14. (22) 86 Jared Perez, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (20) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
16. (14) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
17. (13) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
18. (12) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (23) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (19) 50 Ralph Adams Jr., El Paso, Texas
21. (21) 32 Max Sadler, Springerville, Ariz.
22. (24) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (1) 23B Isreal Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
24. (17) 2 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.

CLAYTON DONNELLY ROOFING CLAIMERS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 22X Robert Gannaway, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 53 Ryan Apodaca, Hatch, N.M.
3. (3) 33G Diana Gonzales, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) C12 Carter Oakes, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 1 Abraham Abraham, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 1X Chris Gannaway, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 0 Robert Eddy, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 54G Gabriel Ledesma, El Paso, Texas
2. (3) 12 Jared Latham, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (8) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
5. (5) 52 Alfred Hicks, Santa Fe, N.M.
6. (2) 79 Chris Marsh, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 62 Adam Burma, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (7) 22T Jamie Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (11) 22T Jamie Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (9) 79 Chris Marsh, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 52 Alfred Hicks, Santa Fe, N.M.
4. (6) 54G Gabriel Ledesma, El Paso, Texas
5. (3) 33G Diana Gonzales, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 1 Abraham Abraham, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 53 Ryan Apodaca, Hatch, N.M.
8. (8) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (10) 62 Adam Burma, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (1) 22X Robert Gannaway, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (2) C12 Carter Oakes, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS - 12 Jared Latham, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS - 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
DNS - 1X Chris Gannaway, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS - 0 Robert Eddy, Las Cruces, N.M.

SUN VALLEY HARDWARE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 8 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
3. (3) 81 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
4. (1) 81K Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (6) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 2 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (2) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (4) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 21Z Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (12) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (9) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (10) 21Z Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
5. (4) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (3) 8 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
8. (1) 81K Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
9. (5) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (11) 02 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (2) 81 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
12. (6) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.

AMERICAN DOCUMENTS & DENT WORKS SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (8) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 72 Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 13 Scott Kinney, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 74 Ben Ives, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.
7. (7) 21 Walton Kyle Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 15 Odie Black, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) UNO Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) 6 Walton Kyle Sr., Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (6) 22 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 1 Gary Melton, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (7) UNO Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (6) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (10) 6 Walton Kyle Sr., Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (9) 22 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (8) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
7. (3) 72 Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (14) 1 Gary Melton, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (12) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (4) 74 Ben Ives, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (13) 21 Walton Kyle Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (11) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.
14. (15) 15 Odie Black, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (2) 13 Scott Kinney, Las Cruces, N.M.