​MVT Night + Fireworks results from July 7, 2018

Print this page
July 7, 2018

OFFICIAL RESULTS
MVT Night + Fireworks
Southern New Mexico Speedway, Las Cruces, N.M.
Saturday, July 7, 2018

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

LUCAS OIL POWRI 305 SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (2) 36DD Matt Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 5 Joseph Hernandez, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 41 Jeff Swindell, Bartlett, Tenn.
6. (7) 39C Kyle McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (8) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (5) 12 Jerry Mosher, Albuquerque, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 1 Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (7) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
3. (1) 3 Melissa Gorham-Roybal, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 65 Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 49 Chuck Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (5) 15 Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 21TX Brandon Schure, El Paso, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 18 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (3) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 2 Kohl McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (4) 40X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
6. (1) 88 Mike Ziehl, Tularosa, N.M.
7. (5) 97 Derek Demartino, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (7) 18 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (5) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (16) 39C Kyle McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (15) 40X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
7. (8) 1 Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
8. (18) 88 Mike Ziehl, Tularosa, N.M.
9. (14) 49 Chuck Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
10. (9) 36DD Matt Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (11) 5 Joseph Hernandez, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (1) 2 Kohl McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
13. (17) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (19) 97 Derek Demartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (21) 15 Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (10) 3 Melissa Gorham-Roybal, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (4) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
18. (20) 12 Jerry Mosher, Albuquerque, N.M.
19. (13) 41 Jeff Swindell, Bartlett, Tenn.
20. (3) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
21. (12) 65 Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
22. (22) 21TX Brandon Schure, El Paso, Texas

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA X-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 41 Ralph Dutcher, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (6) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) 38 Kevin Clark, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
7. (4) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
8. (7) 95 Clayton Donnelley, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
2. (2) X777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (3) 18G Cooper Guffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 8 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
6. (7) 83 Mark Sosa, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
2. (1) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
3. (3) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
5. (4) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
6. (7) 15 Dee Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (6) 85M Vince Melone, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 33 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (3) 3H Noah Hollingshead, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 49M Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 49 Tristin Gattis, El Paso, Texas
6. (4) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 17 Rob Mosely, Los Lunas, N.M.

Feature:
1. (9) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (3) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
3. (2) 33 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (11) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (25) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
6. (24) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (13) 3H Noah Hollingshead, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (6) 41 Ralph Dutcher, Albuquerque, N.M.
9. (14) 49M Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
10. (1) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
11. (22) 15 Dee Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
12. (19) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
13. (27) 85M Vince Melone, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (17) 8 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
15. (26) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (18) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (23) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
18. (4) X777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (10) 38 Kevin Clark, El Paso, Texas
20. (8) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
21. (7) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
22. (15) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
23. (16) 18G Cooper Guffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
24. (12) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
25. (21) 83 Mark Sosa, Las Cruces, N.M.
26. (28) 17 Rob Mosely, Los Lunas, N.M.
27. (20) 49 Tristin Gattis, El Paso, Texas
28. (29) 95 Clayton Donnelley, Las Cruces, N.M.
29. (5) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas

ANTHONY SOSA ROOFING LATE MODELS

Heat:
1. (3) 88 Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
2. (5) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 3 Javier Zapien Jr, El Paso, Texas
4. (7) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
5. (8) 24X Xavier Ortega
6. (2) 01 Dave Deetz, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 75 Scott Francoeur, SanTan Valley, Ariz.
8. (6) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
9. (9) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (10) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (10) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (8) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (6) 24X Xavier Ortega
4. (5) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 88 Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
6. (4) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
7. (3) 1 Dave Deetz, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (7) 75 Scott Francoeur, SanTan Valley, Ariz.
9. (2) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
10. (9) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

CASA NISSAN LEGENDS OF THE SOUTHWEST

Heat #1:
1. (6) 77E Eric LeCroix, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 4 Chelsea Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 8 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 24S Andy Squire, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (6) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (1) 717 Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (7) 5 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas
5. (2) 0I Hannah Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
6. (3) 644 Tim Squire, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 58L David Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3
1. (2) 237 Steven Arellano, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) B52 Cameron Sogge, Holloman AFB , N.M.
3. (3) 77 Michael Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas
4. (6) 54 Gunner Harris, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
6. (1) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (10) 77 Michael Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas
2. (11) B52 Cameron Sogge, Holloman AFB , N.M.
3. (7) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (9) 237 Steven Arellano, El Paso, Texas
5. (12) 54 Gunner Harris, El Paso, Texas
6. (8) 5 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (15) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
8. (5) 717 Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
9. (4) 77E Eric LeCroix, El Paso, Texas
10. (18) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
11. (19) 58L David Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (17) 644 Tim Squire, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (3) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (1) 8 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (2) 4 Chelsea Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (16) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
17. (14) 0I Hannah Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
18. (6) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas
19. (13) 24S Andy Squire, Las Cruces, N.M.

SUN VALLEY HARDWARE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 12 Jeremy Stamper, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 32B Bryan Bagwell, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 2 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 20 Dennis Anderson, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (1) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 0 Lloyd Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (5) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
2. (4) 21Z Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (6) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (10) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (15) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 32B Bryan Bagwell, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (11) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
5. (7) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 2 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (4) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (14) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (9) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
11. (6) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
12. (16) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
13. (8) 0 Lloyd Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (13) 20 Dennis Anderson, Alamogordo, N.M.
15. (17) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (3) 12 Jeremy Stamper, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (18) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (12) 21Z Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.