NMMRA 360 Non-Wing Sprint Cars results from July 14, 2018

Print this page
July 14, 2018

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Southern New Mexico Speedway, Las Cruces, N.M.
Saturday, July 14, 2018

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

NMMRA 360 NON-WING SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 24 Robert Marfia, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (1) 18 Asa Kesterson, Aztec, N.M.
3. (4) 2 Michael Fanelli, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (3) 42 Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (5) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 48 Colt Trehorn, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (3) 9 Bill Waltman, Los Lunas, N.M.
4. (5) 58 Clint Miller, Los Alamos, N.M.
5. (4) 95 Jonathan Bruch, Los Lunas, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 7 Shon Deskins, Waddell, Ariz.
2. (3) 13 Dennis Gile, Glendale, Ariz.
3. (1) 0 J.R. Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (5) 26 Randy Smith, Peralta, N.M.
5. (2) 52NM David Burns, Santa Fe, N.M.
DNS – 148 Don Grable, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (6) 13 Dennis Gile, Glendale, Ariz.
2. (7) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 24 Robert Marfia, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (5) 7 Shon Deskins, Waddell, Ariz.
5. (9) 26 Randy Smith, Peralta, N.M.
6. (11) 42 Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (1) 48 Colt Trehorn, Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (12) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (10) 0 J.R. Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.
10. (8) 9 Bill Waltman, Los Lunas, N.M.
11. (4) 2 Michael Fanelli, Rio Rancho, N.M.
12. (13) 52NM David Burns, Santa Fe, N.M.
13. (15) 58 Clint Miller, Los Alamos, N.M.
14. (2) 18 Asa Kesterson, Aztec, N.M.
15. (16) 95 Jonathan Bruch, Los Lunas, N.M.
DNS – 148 Don Grable, El Paso, Texas

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
2. (2) 3 Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 23B Isreal Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 10 Roger Owens, El Paso, Texas
6. (7) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (6) 82X Heath Grizzle, Drasco, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 2 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
4. (6) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) M16 Rick Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 21 Tyler Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
2. (2) 19 Donavon Ooley, El Paso, Texas
3. (6) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
4. (5) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (4) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
6. (3) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.

Heat #4:
1. (2) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (4) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 9S Ken Schrader, Concord, N.C.
5. (6) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (5) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
2. (3) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (14) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (2) 3 Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (13) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 2 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (21) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
9. (4) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (16) 9S Ken Schrader, Concord, N.C.
11. (12) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
12. (24) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (20) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
14. (25) 82X Heath Grizzle, Drasco, Ark.
15. (23) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
16. (18) 10 Roger Owens, El Paso, Texas
17. (26) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
18. (6) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (19) M16 Rick Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (7) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
21. (15) 23B Isreal Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
22. (17) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
23. (9) 19 Donavon Ooley, El Paso, Texas
24. (22) 21 Tyler Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.
25. (11) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ – (10) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

SUN VALLEY HARDWARE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 7 Cecil Fanning, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (4) 32B Bryan Bagwell, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 46 Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 8 Jonathan Mitchell, Anthony, N.M.
7. (3) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
5. (4) 21Z Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (1) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (11) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (8) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (9) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
4. (3) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (10) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (7) 21Z Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (6) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 7 Cecil Fanning, Rio Rancho, N.M.
9. (4) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (2) 32B Bryan Bagwell, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (13) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
12. (14) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (12) 8 Jonathan Mitchell, Anthony, N.M.
14. (5) 46 Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.

AMERICAN DOCUMENTS & DENT WORKS SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 21 Walton Kyle Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (9) 33 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 28 Josh Hammond, Carrizozo, N.M.
4. (6) 74 Ben Ives, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.
6. (5) 72 Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 13 Scott Kinney, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (2) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (1) 15 Odie Black, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (8) 6 Walton Kyle Sr., Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 1 Dave Deetz, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 22 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) UNO Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (2) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 21 Walton Kyle Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (12) 22 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 33 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 28 Josh Hammond, Carrizozo, N.M.
6. (11) 72 Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (14) UNO Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (13) 13 Scott Kinney, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (9) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
10. (3) 74 Ben Ives, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (15) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (7) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (1) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.
14. (10) 6 Walton Kyle Sr., Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (16) 15 Odie Black, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (17) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
17. (8) 1 Dave Deetz, Las Cruces, N.M.

CLAYTON DONNELLY ROOFING CLAIMERS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 22X Robert Gannaway, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 12 Jared Latham, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 13M Kelly Moore, Radium Springs, N.M.
4. (8) 38 George Ross, Roswell, N.M.
5. (7) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
6. (9) 48 Richard Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 33G Diana Gonzales, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (3) 0 Robert Eddy, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (1) 1X Chris Gannaway, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (8) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 79 Chris Marsh, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 1 Mitchell Penn, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 53 Ryan Apodaca, Hatch, N.M.
5. (6) 22T Jamie Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 52 Alfred Hicks, Santa Fe, N.M.
7. (2) 62 Adam Burma, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (3) 54G Gabriel Ledesma, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (9) 79 Chris Marsh, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (12) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 12 Jared Latham, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (10) 22T Jamie Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
6. (8) 1 Mitchell Penn, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (14) 48 Richard Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (16) 54G Gabriel Ledesma, El Paso, Texas
9. (7) 62 Adam Burma, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (6) 53 Ryan Apodaca, Hatch, N.M.
11. (13) 38 George Ross, Roswell, N.M.
12. (15) 0 Robert Eddy, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (11) 52 Alfred Hicks, Santa Fe, N.M.
14. (2) 22X Robert Gannaway, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (1) 13M Kelly Moore, Radium Springs, N.M.
16. (3) 33G Diana Gonzales, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (17) 1X Chris Gannaway, Las Cruces, N.M.

RACERWEBSITE.COM MINI-SPRINTS

Heat:
1. (1) 17 Jody Lawhorn, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 15E Brian Baca, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 5 Christian White, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 17 Jody Lawhorn, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 5 Christian White, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 15E Brian Baca, Las Cruces, N.M.