Results for July 21, 2018

Print this page
July 21, 2018

 

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

LUCAS OIL POWRI 305 SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 2 Kohl McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (4) 27 Cesar Fuentes, Juarez, MX
3. (2) 88 Mike Ziehl, Tularosa, N.M.
4. (7) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 21TX Brandon Schure, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 49 Chuck Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (3) 65 Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) 665 Robby Knight, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 40X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 97 Derek Demartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 15 Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 3R Bob Faulhaber, Rio Rancho, N.M.
8. (8) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (5) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 40X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
3. (7) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (10) 21TX Brandon Schure, El Paso, Texas
6. (9) 97 Derek Demartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 27 Cesar Fuentes, Juarez, MX
8. (12) 15 Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (4) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
10. (14) 65 Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (11) 49 Chuck Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
12. (13) 3R Bob Faulhaber, Rio Rancho, N.M.
13. (1) 2 Kohl McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
14. (16) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (15) 665 Robby Knight, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (2) 88 Mike Ziehl, Tularosa, N.M.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA X-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
3. (6) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
4. (5) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 94 Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
6. (2) 8 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 95 Clayton Donnelley, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 33 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 49M Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 22 Jonathan Barcena, El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
5. (2) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 82X Heath Grizzle, Drasco, Ark.
7. (1) 83 Mark Sosa, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (2) 14 Sergio Chao Sr., El Paso, Texas
3. (1) 49 Tristin Gattis, El Paso, Texas
4. (6) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (3) 18G Cooper Guffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 20K Gage Duke, Ruidoso, N.M.

Heat #4:
1. (6) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 38 Kevin Clark, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) X777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
5. (2) 17 Rob Mosely, Los Lunas, N.M.
6. (3) 15X Sean Bowman, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (14) 33 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (9) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
4. (16) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (15) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
6. (7) 49M Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
7. (18) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (20) 17 Rob Mosely, Los Lunas, N.M.
9. (2) 38 Kevin Clark, El Paso, Texas
10. (12) X777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (4) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (19) 18G Cooper Guffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (11) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
14. (21) 8 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
15. (17) 94 Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
16. (25) 83 Mark Sosa, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (8) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
18. (27) 20K Gage Duke, Ruidoso, N.M.
19. (13) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
20. (10) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
21. (24) 95 Clayton Donnelley, Las Cruces, N.M.
22. (22) 82X Heath Grizzle, Drasco, Ark.
23. (1) 49 Tristin Gattis, El Paso, Texas
24. (23) 15X Sean Bowman, El Paso, Texas
25. (3) 14 Sergio Chao Sr., El Paso, Texas
26. (26) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
DQ -. (5) 22 Jonathan Barcena, El Paso, Texas

ANTHONY SOSA ROOFING LATE MODELS

Heat
1. (2) 88 Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
2. (7) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (6) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 24 Rick Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 911 Cliff Hansen, El Paso, Texas
7. (8) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
8. (9) 612 Jose Saenz, El Paso, Texas
9. (4) 5M Eric McNutt

Feature:
1. (7) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 24 Rick Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (2) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
5. (10) 66 Sam Alonso, El Paso, Texas
6. (9) 5M Eric McNutt
7. (3) 88 Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
8. (1) 911 Cliff Hansen, El Paso, Texas
9. (4) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
10. (8) 612 Jose Saenz, El Paso, Texas

CASA NISSAN LEGENDS OF THE SOUTHWEST

Heat #1:
1. (2) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 4 Chelsea Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 644 Tim Squire, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 0I Hannah Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
7. (1) 24S Andy Squire, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
2. (6) 54 Gunner Harris, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
4. (7) B52 Cameron Sogge, Holloman AFB , N.M.
5. (1) 77E Eric LeCroix, El Paso, Texas
6. (2) 717 Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (4) 77 Michael Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (8) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
2. (9) 54 Gunner Harris, El Paso, Texas
3. (10) B52 Cameron Sogge, Holloman AFB , N.M.
4. (1) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
5. (7) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
6. (11) 0I Hannah Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
7. (13) 24S Andy Squire, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (5) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas
9. (3) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (2) 4 Chelsea Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (4) 644 Tim Squire, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (6) 77E Eric LeCroix, El Paso, Texas
13. (12) 717 Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
DNS – 77 Michael Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas

SUN VALLEY HARDWARE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 32B Bryan Bagwell, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 8 Jonathan Mitchell, Anthony, N.M.
5. (3) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (2) 46 Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (3) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (4) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (12) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
4. (5) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (10) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (9) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
9. (8) 8 Jonathan Mitchell, Anthony, N.M.
10. (1) 32B Bryan Bagwell, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (7) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 46 Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.