Results for July 28, 2018

Print this page
July 28, 2018

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Weekly Racing Series
Southern New Mexico Speedway, Las Cruces, N.M.
Saturday, July 28, 2018

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
2. (2) 3 Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 23B Isreal Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 2 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) UNO Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
3. (6) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 77 Jerry Slawson, El Paso, Texas
5. (2) 3J Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
6. (4) 3H Noah Hollingshead, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 7 Derel Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) M16 Rick Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
4. (2) 32 Max Sadler, Springerville, Ariz.
5. (3) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 21 Tyler Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (3) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (4) 82X Heath Grizzle, Drasco, Ark.
4. (6) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
6. (2) 86 Jared Perez, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (8) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
3. (6) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (10) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
5. (23) 86 Jared Perez, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (27) 3H Noah Hollingshead, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (16) 32 Max Sadler, Springerville, Ariz.
8. (7) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (18) 3J Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
10. (14) 77 Jerry Slawson, El Paso, Texas
11. (12) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (20) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
13. (13) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
14. (9) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
15. (22) 21 Tyler Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (15) 23B Isreal Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (19) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (17) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
19. (21) 2 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (2) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
21. (11) 82X Heath Grizzle, Drasco, Ark.
22. (5) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (3) M16 Rick Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
24. (1) 3 Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
25. (25) 7 Derel Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
DNS – UNO Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.

CLAYTON DONNELLY ROOFING CLAIMERS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 0 Robert Eddy, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 1X Chris Gannaway, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 48 Richard Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 13M Kelly Moore, Radium Springs, N.M.
5. (5) 33G Diana Gonzales, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 53 Ryan Apodaca, Hatch, N.M.
7. (4) 22X Robert Gannaway, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) 33C Eric Cano, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (9) 18H Victor Hernandez, Chapparal, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
2. (9) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 1 Mitchell Penn, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 22T Jamie Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 12 Jared Latham, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (8) 79 Chris Marsh, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 52 Alfred Hicks, Santa Fe, N.M.
8. (3) 62 Adam Burma, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (5) 54G Gabriel Ledesma, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 13M Kelly Moore, Radium Springs, N.M.
2. (14) 22T Jamie Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (12) 54G Gabriel Ledesma, El Paso, Texas
4. (11) 52 Alfred Hicks, Santa Fe, N.M.
5. (5) 33G Diana Gonzales, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 48 Richard Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (16) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (13) 1 Mitchell Penn, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (8) 12 Jared Latham, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (10) 62 Adam Burma, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (15) 79 Chris Marsh, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (9) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
13. (17) 33C Eric Cano, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (7) 53 Ryan Apodaca, Hatch, N.M.
15. (18) 18H Victor Hernandez, Chapparal, N.M.
16. (3) 0 Robert Eddy, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (1) 1X Chris Gannaway, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (4) 22X Robert Gannaway, Las Cruces, N.M.

SUN VALLEY HARDWARE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 48T Paul Telles Jr, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (4) 8 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
6. (2) 81K Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (1) 20 Dennis Anderson, Alamogordo, N.M.
8. (8) 63 Landan Milo, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 32B Jason Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 21Z Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
6. (3) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (1) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (11) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) 21Z Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 32B Jason Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (14) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (9) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
7. (6) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
8. (8) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (3) 48T Paul Telles Jr, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (1) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
11. (2) 8 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
12. (10) 81K Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
13. (15) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (12) 20 Dennis Anderson, Alamogordo, N.M.
15. (13) 63 Landan Milo, Las Cruces, N.M.

AMERICAN DOCUMENTS & DENT WORKS SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 13 Scott Kinney, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 15 Odie Black, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 10X Dave Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (6) 28T Rudy Tarin Jr, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (7) 21 Walton Kyle Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 28 Josh Hammond, Carrizozo, N.M.
4. (1) 74 Ben Ives, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 1 Gary Melton, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 72 Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (1) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (4) 22 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) UNO Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 33 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 6 Walton Kyle Sr., Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (6) 21 Walton Kyle Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (9) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (12) 33 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) UNO Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (10) 22 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 28 Josh Hammond, Carrizozo, N.M.
7. (11) 1 Gary Melton, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (14) 6 Walton Kyle Sr., Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (7) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (3) 13 Scott Kinney, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (13) 72 Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (4) 74 Ben Ives, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (2) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (17) 10X Dave Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
15. (1) 15 Odie Black, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (15) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.
17. (18) 28T Rudy Tarin Jr, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (16) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas