Results for August 4, 2018

Print this page
August 4, 2018

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Southern New Mexico Speedway, Las Cruces, N.M.
Saturday, Aug. 4, 2018

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

LUCAS OIL POWRI 305 SPRINT CARS

Heat Race #1:
1. (1) 15 Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 97 Derek Demartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 27 Cesar Fuentes, Juarez, MX
4. (2) 3R Bob Faulhaber, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (4) 2 Kohl McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (6) 49 Chuck Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (8) 665 Robby Knight, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (5) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat Race #2:
1. (1) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 40X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
5. (2) 21TX Brandon Schure, El Paso, Texas
6. (4) 65 Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (6) 88 Mike Ziehl, Tularosa, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
2. (16) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 40X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
4. (3) 97 Derek Demartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (10) 21TX Brandon Schure, El Paso, Texas
7. (5) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 3R Bob Faulhaber, Rio Rancho, N.M.
9. (11) 49 Chuck Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
10. (14) 65 Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (9) 2 Kohl McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
12. (13) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (2) 15 Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (12) 665 Robby Knight, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (8) 27 Cesar Fuentes, Juarez, MX
16. (15) 88 Mike Ziehl, Tularosa, N.M.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA X-MODS

Heat Race #1:
1. (4) 49M Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 33 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (3) 17 Rob Mosely, Los Lunas, N.M.
5. (2) 15X Sean Bowman, El Paso, Texas
6. (1) 95 Clayton Donnelley, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat Race #2:
1. (1) 82X Heath Grizzle, Drasco, Ark.
2. (6) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (5) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 18G Cooper Guffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
6. (2) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.

Heat Race #3:
1. (2) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
3. (6) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
5. (1) 85M Vince Melone, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas

Heat Race #4:
1. (2) 22 Jonathan Barcena, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 3H Noah Hollingshead, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
4. (6) 13M Victor Colorbio, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
6. (5) X777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 82X Heath Grizzle, Drasco, Ark.
2. (11) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (15) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (13) 33 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (9) 3H Noah Hollingshead, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (14) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
7. (7) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
8. (24) X777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (6) 18G Cooper Guffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (10) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
11. (12) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
12. (5) 17 Rob Mosely, Los Lunas, N.M.
13. (18) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
14. (4) 22 Jonathan Barcena, El Paso, Texas
15. (23) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
16. (22) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
17. (8) 49M Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
18. (19) 85M Vince Melone, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (17) 15X Sean Bowman, El Paso, Texas
20. (2) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
21. (20) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
22. (3) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (21) 95 Clayton Donnelley, Las Cruces, N.M.
24. (16) 13M Victor Colorbio, Las Cruces, N.M.

ANTHONY SOSA ROOFING LATE MODELS

Heat Race #1:
1. (2) 24 Rick Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 5M Eric McNutt
4. (1) 911 Cliff Hansen, El Paso, Texas
5. (7) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
6. (3) 612 Jose Saenz, El Paso, Texas
7. (4) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas

Heat Race #2:
1. (1) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
2. (5) 357 Oscar Perez, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 59 Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (6) 88 Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
5. (2) 01 Dave Deetz, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 54 Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 66 Sam Alonso, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (16) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (8) 59 Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (15) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (12) 54 Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
5. (3) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 5M Eric McNutt
7. (13) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
8. (14) 66 Sam Alonso, El Paso, Texas
9. (11) 612 Jose Saenz, El Paso, Texas
10. (2) 88 Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
11. (1) 911 Cliff Hansen, El Paso, Texas
12. (4) 357 Oscar Perez, El Paso, Texas
13. (7) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (10) 01 Dave Deetz, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (5) 24 Rick Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (9) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas

CASA NISSAN LEGENDS OF THE SOUTHWEST

Heat Race #1:
1. (3) 4 Chelsea Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
3. (1) 24S Andy Squire, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 0I Dennis Fromm, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 124 Luis Fierro, El Paso, Texas

Heat Race #2:
1. (3) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 77E Eric LeCroix, El Paso, Texas
3. (2) 717 Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (1) 644 Tim Squire, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 58L David Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas

Heat Race #3:
1. (5) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
2. (2) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (7) 4Z Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
4. (4) B52 Cameron Sogge, Holloman AFB, N.M.
5. (6) 54 Gunner Harris, El Paso, Texas
6. (3) 77 Michael Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas
7. (1) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (11) 4Z Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
2. (10) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
3. (15) 54 Gunner Harris, El Paso, Texas
4. (9) B52 Cameron Sogge, Holloman AFB, N.M.
5. (16) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas
6. (18) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
7. (2) 4 Chelsea Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 24S Andy Squire, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (13) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (5) 717 Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
11. (17) 77 Michael Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas
12. (7) 77E Eric LeCroix, El Paso, Texas
13. (8) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
14. (19) 124 Luis Fierro, El Paso, Texas
15. (3) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
16. (4) 644 Tim Squire, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (12) 0I Dennis Fromm, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (14) 58L David Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (6) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.

SUN VALLEY HARDWARE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat Race #1:
1. (5) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 8 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
3. (6) 0 Lloyd Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 32B Bryan Bagwell, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 20S Scott Sullivan, Truth or Consequences, N.M.
6. (2) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 81K Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.

Heat Race #2:
1. (1) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (4) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
4. (6) 777 Anton Salopek, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (12) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 0 Lloyd Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (10) 777 Anton Salopek, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (13) 81K Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (1) 8 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
8. (2) 32B Bryan Bagwell, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (5) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (11) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (9) 20S Scott Sullivan, Truth or Consequences, N.M.
12. (3) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (8) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.