Results for August 11, 2018

Print this page
August 11, 2018

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Weekly Racing Series
Southern New Mexico Speedway, Las Cruces, N.M.
Saturday, Aug. 11, 2018

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

NMMRA 360 NON-WING SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 42 Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (2) 16 Mike Martin, Yuma, Ariz.
3. (5) 148 Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
4. (3) 7 Shon Deskins, Waddell, Ariz.
5. (1) 18 Asa Kesterson, Phoenix, Ariz.
6. (7) 15 Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (6) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) 95 Jonathan Bruch, Los Lunas, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (3) Feb-38 Michael Fanelli, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (5) 24 Robert Marfia, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (2) 52NM David Burns, Santa Fe, N.M.
4. (4) 9 Bill Waltman, Los Lunas, N.M.
5. (6) 36DD-88 Matt Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 0 J R Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (8) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (7) 7 Shon Deskins, Waddell, Ariz.
2. (1) 16 Mike Martin, Yuma, Ariz.
3. (2) 148 Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
4. (4) 9 Bill Waltman, Los Lunas, N.M.
5. (14) 0 J R Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (6) 42 Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (12) 18 Asa Kesterson, Phoenix, Ariz.
8. (8) 52NM David Burns, Santa Fe, N.M.
9. (15) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (3) Feb-38 Michael Fanelli, Rio Rancho, N.M.
11. (16) 95 Jonathan Bruch, Los Lunas, N.M.
12. (5) 24 Robert Marfia, Rio Rancho, N.M.
13. (10) 15 Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (11) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (13) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (9) 36DD-88 Matt Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
3. (2) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 50 Ralph Adams Jr., El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr, El Paso, Texas
6. (7) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (4) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
2. (3) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (2) M16 Rick Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 23B Isreal Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
2. (2) 86 Jared Perez, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
4. (1) 77 Jerry Slawson, El Paso, Texas
5. (3) 105 Billy Johnson, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 21 Tyler Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
5. (8) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
6. (1) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
7. (17) M16 Rick Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (2) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
9. (9) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (10) 50 Ralph Adams Jr., El Paso, Texas
11. (16) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
12. (19) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (3) 86 Jared Perez, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (12) 77 Jerry Slawson, El Paso, Texas
15. (15) 105 Billy Johnson, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (18) 21 Tyler Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (11) J7 Jake Boles, Alamogordo, N.M.
18. (13) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr, El Paso, Texas
19. (14) 23B Isreal Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.

SUN VALLEY HARDWARE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (8) 777 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (5) 0 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
4. (7) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 21Z Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 20S Scott Sullivan, T or C, N.M.
7. (4) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (2) 81K Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.

Feature:
1. (6) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) 777 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 21Z Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (8) 81K Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (1) 20S Scott Sullivan, T or C, N.M.
7. (4) 0 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
8. (3) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.

AMERICAN DOCUMENTS & DENT WORKS SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 72 Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 13 Scott Kinney, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 74 Ben Ives, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (9) 6V Vanessa Robinson, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 15 Odie Black, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 28T Rudy Tarin Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (3) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 1 Gary Melton, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) UNO Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (8) 6 Walton Kyle Sr, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 22 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 33 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (8) UNO Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (12) 33 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (13) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 1 Gary Melton, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 72 Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 74 Ben Ives, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (9) 22 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (5) 6V Vanessa Robinson, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (14) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (15) 28T Rudy Tarin Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (10) 6 Walton Kyle Sr, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (11) 15 Odie Black, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (1) 13 Scott Kinney, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (4) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (7) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.

CLAYTON DONNELLY ROOFING CLAIMERS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 53 Ryan Apodaca, Hatch, N.M.
2. (6) 54G Gabriel Ledesma, El Paso, Texas
3. (4) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
4. (1) 13M Kelly Moore, Radium Springs, N.M.
5. (5) 93 Lee Burnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (3) 62 Adam Burma, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (3) MR13 Rudy Tarin III, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 55 Dylan Miller, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 22T Jamie Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 48 Richard Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (6) 48 Richard Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 13M Kelly Moore, Radium Springs, N.M.
3. (7) 55 Dylan Miller, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 53 Ryan Apodaca, Hatch, N.M.
5. (4) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
6. (8) MR13 Rudy Tarin III, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 54G Gabriel Ledesma, El Paso, Texas
8. (11) 93 Lee Burnett, El Paso, Texas
9. (3) 62 Adam Burma, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (9) 22T Jamie Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (10) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.

RACERWEBSITE.COM MINI-SPRINTS

Heat:
1. (1) 17 Jody Lawhorn, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 15E Brian Baca, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 5 Christian White, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 17 Jody Lawhorn, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 5 Christian White, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 15E Brian Baca, Las Cruces, N.M.