Results for September 1, 2018

Print this page
September 1, 2018

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

NMMRA 360 NON-WING SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 13 Dennis Gile, Glendale, Ariz.
2. (2) 48 Colt Treharn, Albuquerque, N.M.
3. (3) 42 Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (7) 38 Travis Oldfield, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (8) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 17J Jacob Johnston, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (6) 52NM David Burns, Santa Fe, N.M.
8. (4) 73 Nick Rael, Albuquerque, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 7 Shon Deskins, Waddell, Ariz.
2. (3) 2 Kyle McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (6) Feb-38 Michael Fanelli, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (8) 41 Casey Shuman, Indianapolis, Ind.
5. (5) 11W Spencer Hill, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (7) 26 Randy Smith, Peralta, N.M.
7. (4) 0 J.R. Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (2) 97 Derek Demartino, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 148 Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
2. (2) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 24 Robert Marfia, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (1) 18 Asa Kesterson, Phoenix, Ariz.
5. (5) 9 Bill Waltman, Los Lunas, N.M.
6. (7) 95 Jon Bruch, Los Lunas, N.M.
7. (3) 50X Jerry Higginbotham, Rio Rancho, N.M.

Feature:
1. (5) 7 Shon Deskins, Waddell, Ariz.
2. (1) 148 Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 41 Casey Shuman, Indianapolis, Ind.
4. (7) Feb-38 Michael Fanelli, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (12) 42 Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (15) 9 Bill Waltman, Los Lunas, N.M.
7. (16) 26 Randy Smith, Peralta, N.M.
8. (8) 13 Dennis Gile, Glendale, Ariz.
9. (10) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (14) 11W Spencer Hill, Albuquerque, N.M.
11. (18) 0 J.R. Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.
12. (13) 18 Asa Kesterson, Phoenix, Ariz.
13. (17) 17J Jacob Johnston, Albuquerque, N.M.
14. (4) 2 Kyle McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
15. (2) 38 Travis Oldfield, Albuquerque, N.M.
16. (23) 95 Jon Bruch, Los Lunas, N.M.
17. (20) 50X Jerry Higginbotham, Rio Rancho, N.M.
18. (6) 24 Robert Marfia, Rio Rancho, N.M.
19. (22) 97 Derek Demartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (9) 48 Colt Treharn, Albuquerque, N.M.
21. (19) 52NM David Burns, Santa Fe, N.M.
22. (21) 73 Nick Rael, Albuquerque, N.M.
DQ – (11) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE X-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 83 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 143 Danny Gross Jr., Los Lunas, N.M.
5. (1) 38 Hector Prigione, El Paso, N.M.
6. (3) 94 Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 33 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 82X Heath Grizzle, Drasco, Ark.
3. (4) 17 Rob Mosely, Los Lunas, N.M.
4. (3) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
5. (5) 18G Cooper Guffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) X777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
3. (4) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (1) 49 Tristin Gattis, El Paso, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (5) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (1) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
3. (2) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
4. (6) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
5. (4) 8 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
6. (3) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
2. (6) 33 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (3) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (18) 18G Cooper Guffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (25) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (16) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
9. (10) 17 Rob Mosely, Los Lunas, N.M.
10. (2) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (24) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (13) 143 Danny Gross Jr., Los Lunas, N.M.
13. (20) 8 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
14. (19) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
15. (22) X777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (7) 82X Heath Grizzle, Drasco, Ark.
17. (17) 38 Hector Prigione, El Paso, N.M.
18. (15) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
19. (21) 94 Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
20. (11) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
21. (23) 49 Tristin Gattis, El Paso, Texas
22. (8) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (14) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
24. (12) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
25. (9) 83 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.

ANTHONY SOSA ROOFING LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 5M Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
3. (4) 54 Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
4. (6) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (2) 88 Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 911 Cliff Hansen, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 612 Jose Saenz, El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 66 Sam Alonso, El Paso, Texas
5. (4) 47 Clay Gossett, Albuquerque, N.M.

Feature:
1. (13) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
3. (6) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 5M Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (10) 47 Clay Gossett, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (9) 88 Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
7. (11) 911 Cliff Hansen, El Paso, Texas
8. (2) 612 Jose Saenz, El Paso, Texas
9. (1) 66 Sam Alonso, El Paso, Texas
10. (8) 54 Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
11. (12) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (7) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (5) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas

CASA NISSAN LEGENDS OF THE SOUTHWEST

Heat #1:
1. (5) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (1) 45Z Chris Smith, El Paso, Texas
3. (4) 644 Tim Squire, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 8 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
6. (7) 58L David Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) 24S Andy Squire, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 4 Chelsea Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 37A Alex Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 717 Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (2) 77E Eric LeCroix, El Paso, Texas
5. (6) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (4) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (6) 4Z Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
2. (5) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
3. (3) B52 Cameron Sogge, Holloman AFB , N.M.
4. (4) 54 Gunner Harris, El Paso, Texas
5. (1) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
6. (2) 1X Tom Zuloaga, Horizon, Texas

Feature:
1. (12) 4Z Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
2. (11) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
3. (10) 54 Gunner Harris, El Paso, Texas
4. (16) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas
5. (17) 1X Tom Zuloaga, Horizon, Texas
6. (14) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
7. (3) 644 Tim Squire, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (15) 58L David Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (8) 37A Alex Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
10. (1) 45Z Chris Smith, El Paso, Texas
11. (5) 4 Chelsea Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (18) 24S Andy Squire, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (6) 77E Eric LeCroix, El Paso, Texas
14. (9) B52 Cameron Sogge, Holloman AFB , N.M.
15. (2) 8 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (13) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
17. (7) 717 Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
18. (4) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
DNS – 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.

SUN VALLEY HARDWARE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (8) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
4. (9) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (11) 22 Jack Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 32B Bryan Bagwell, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (10) 7 Andrew Fanning, Blue Water, N.M.
9. (1) 20 Dennis Anderson, Alamogordo, N.M.
10. (2) 8 Jonathan Mitchell, Anthony, N.M.
11. (3) 2 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (7) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (9) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (6) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
5. (5) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 22 Jack Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (10) 8 Jonathan Mitchell, Anthony, N.M.
8. (1) 20 Dennis Anderson, Alamogordo, N.M.
9. (11) 2 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (8) 7 Andrew Fanning, Blue Water, N.M.
11. (4) 32B Bryan Bagwell, Las Cruces, N.M.

RACERWEBSITE.COM MINI-SPRINTS

Heat:
1. (4) 8 Nick Kelly, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 15E Brian Baca, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 17 Jody Lawhorn, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 5 Christian White, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 8 Nick Kelly, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 17 Jody Lawhorn, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 15E Brian Baca, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 5 Christian White, Las Cruces, N.M.