Results for September 2, 2018

Print this page
September 2, 2018

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

NMMRA 360 NON-WING SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 38 Travis Oldfield, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (3) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 2/38 Michael Fanelli, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (4) 73 Nick Rael, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (5) 9 Bill Waltman, Los Lunas, N.M.
6. (2) 92 Dillon Tanner, Rio Rancho, N.M.
7. (7) 95 Jon Bruch, Los Lunas, N.M.
DNS – 97 Derek Demartino, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 7 Shon Deskins, Waddell, Ariz.
2. (2) 26 Randy Smith, Peralta, N.M.
3. (5) 42 Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (4) 18 Asa Kesterson, Phoenix, Ariz.
5. (6) 13 Dennis Gile, Glendale, Ariz.
6. (7) 148 Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
7. (8) 15 Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (3) 41 Casey Shuman, Indianapolis, Ind.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 24 Robert Marfia, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (1) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 0 J.R. Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (6) 11W Spencer Hill, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (5) 52NM David Burns, Santa Fe, N.M.
6. (7) 17J Jacob Johnston, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (2) 50X Jerry Higginbotham, Rio Rancho, N.M.

Feature:
1. (7) 42 Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (21) 41 Casey Shuman, Indianapolis, Ind.
3. (1) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
4. (16) 148 Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
5. (3) 24 Robert Marfia, Rio Rancho, N.M.
6. (8) 2/38 Michael Fanelli, Rio Rancho, N.M.
7. (5) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (12) 73 Nick Rael, Albuquerque, N.M.
9. (4) 26 Randy Smith, Peralta, N.M.
10. (15) 9 Bill Waltman, Los Lunas, N.M.
11. (18) 15 Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (6) 38 Travis Oldfield, Albuquerque, N.M.
13. (9) 11W Spencer Hill, Albuquerque, N.M.
14. (17) 17J Jacob Johnston, Albuquerque, N.M.
15. (14) 52NM David Burns, Santa Fe, N.M.
16. (20) 50X Jerry Higginbotham, Rio Rancho, N.M.
17. (11) 18 Asa Kesterson, Phoenix, Ariz.
18. (23) 95 Jon Bruch, Los Lunas, N.M.
19. (10) 0 J.R. Bonesteel, Albuquerque, N.M.
20. (13) 13 Dennis Gile, Glendale, Ariz.
21. (2) 7 Shon Deskins, Waddell, Ariz.
22. (19) 92 Dillon Tanner, Rio Rancho, N.M.
23. (22) 97 Derek Demartino, Las Cruces, N.M.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE X-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 7 Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
4. (6) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
5. (7) 18G Cooper Guffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 38 Hector Prigione, El Paso, N.M.
7. (3) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
2. (5) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 17 Rob Mosely, Los Lunas, N.M.
4. (4) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (3) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
6. (6) 94 Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
7. (7) 37 Robert Trujillo, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (6) 33 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) X777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 143 Danny Gross Jr., Los Lunas, N.M.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
2. (2) 49M Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 83 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 82X Heath Grizzle, Drasco, Ark.
5. (6) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (22) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (19) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
5. (5) 33 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (16) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
7. (11) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
8. (25) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
9. (20) X777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (14) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (10) 17 Rob Mosely, Los Lunas, N.M.
12. (7) 7 Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (17) 18G Cooper Guffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (13) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
15. (8) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (6) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
17. (24) 38 Hector Prigione, El Paso, N.M.
18. (23) 94 Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
19. (18) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (12) 83 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
21. (2) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
22. (26) 37 Robert Trujillo, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (9) 49M Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
24. (4) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
25. (21) 143 Danny Gross Jr., Los Lunas, N.M.
26. (15) 82X Heath Grizzle, Drasco, Ark.

ANTHONY SOSA ROOFING LATE MODELS

Heat:
1. (1) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 5M Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (9) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 88 Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
6. (2) 47 Clay Gossett, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (3) 911 Cliff Hansen, El Paso, Texas
8. (4) 54 Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
9. (8) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (9) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 54 Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
4. (8) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 5M Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (3) 88 Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
8. (2) 47 Clay Gossett, Albuquerque, N.M.
9. (1) 911 Cliff Hansen, El Paso, Texas

CASA NISSAN LEGENDS OF THE SOUTHWEST

Heat #1:
1. (6) 717 Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (8) 77E Eric LeCroix, El Paso, Texas
3. (4) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
4. (7) 58L David Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 644 Tim Squire, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 24S Andy Squire, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 8 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (2) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (5) B52 Cameron Sogge, Holloman AFB , N.M.
3. (8) 4Z Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
4. (7) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
5. (6) 54 Gunner Harris, El Paso, Texas
6. (2) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas
7. (4) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
8. (1) 4 Chelsea Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (15) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (9) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
3. (7) B52 Cameron Sogge, Holloman AFB , N.M.
4. (12) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas
5. (8) 54 Gunner Harris, El Paso, Texas
6. (3) 717 Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (14) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
8. (6) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
9. (4) 58L David Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (2) 644 Tim Squire, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (13) 8 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (1) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
13. (16) 4 Chelsea Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (11) 24S Andy Squire, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (5) 77E Eric LeCroix, El Paso, Texas
16. (10) 4Z Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas

SUN VALLEY HARDWARE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 7 Andrew Fanning, Blue Water, N.M.
2. (5) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (6) 22 Jack Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 2 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 8 Jonathan Mitchell, Anthony, N.M.
7. (1) 20 Dennis Anderson, Alamogordo, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (4) 32B Jason Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
5. (3) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (6) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (10) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (12) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (5) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (2) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (9) 8 Jonathan Mitchell, Anthony, N.M.
8. (11) 20 Dennis Anderson, Alamogordo, N.M.
9. (6) 32B Jason Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (1) 7 Andrew Fanning, Blue Water, N.M.
11. (8) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (7) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
13. (13) 22 Jack Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (14) 2 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.

RACERWEBSITE.COM MINI-SPRINTS

Heat:
1. (4) 17 Jody Lawhorn, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 8 Nick Kelly, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 3 Ken Ruble, Chaparral, N.M.
4. (2) 5 Christian White, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 15E Brian Baca, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (3) 17 Jody Lawhorn, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 3 Ken Ruble, Chaparral, N.M.
3. (5) 15E Brian Baca, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 8 Nick Kelly, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 5 Christian White, Las Cruces, N.M.