Results for September 8, 2018

Print this page
September 8, 2018

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat Race #1:
1. (1) 28 Tom Georges
2. (6) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
3. (3) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
6. (4) 37 Fred Gibson, El Paso, Texas
7. (5) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
8. (8) 21 Tyler Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat Race #2:
1. (2) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
2. (3) 50R Robert Adams, Red Rock, Ariz.
3. (4) M16 Rick Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 19 Donavon Ooley, El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 3 Javier Zapien Sr., El Paso, Texas
8. (8) 150 Shane Helton, Artesia, N.M.

Heat Race #3:
1. (1) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
3. (5) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) X57 Richie Davies, Springerville, Ariz.
5. (7) 2 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 32 Max Sadler, Springerville, Ariz.
7. (6) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.

Heat Race #4:
1. (5) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 10 Roger Owens, El Paso, Texas
3. (1) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M.
5. (3) 6 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 23B Isreal Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (6) 3TH Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 2 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 32 Max Sadler, Springerville, Ariz.
4. (5) 23B Isreal Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (10) 3 Javier Zapien Sr., El Paso, Texas
6. (7) 37 Fred Gibson, El Paso, Texas
7. (9) 3TH Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (11) 21 Tyler Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (12) 150 Shane Helton, Artesia, N.M.
10. (3) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
11. (4) 6 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (8) 19 Donavon Ooley, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.

"A" Feature:
1. (9) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (8) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
3. (7) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 50R Robert Adams, Red Rock, Ariz.
5. (10) M16 Rick Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (18) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 28 Tom Georges
8. (14) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (2) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
10. (1) 10 Roger Owens, El Paso, Texas
11. (12) 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M.
12. (13) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (20) 23B Isreal Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (21) 37 Fred Gibson, El Paso, Texas
15. (23) 3TH Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (19) 32 Max Sadler, Springerville, Ariz.
17. (25) 150 Shane Helton, Artesia, N.M.
18. (16) X57 Richie Davies, Springerville, Ariz.
19. (22) 3 Javier Zapien Sr., El Paso, Texas
20. (3) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
21. (24) 21 Tyler Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.
22. (17) 2 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (15) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
24. (11) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ – (6) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

SUN VALLEY HARDWARE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat Race #1:
1. (4) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (5) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 02S Shane Smith, Tucson, Ariz.
4. (3) 81 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
5. (2) 22 Jack Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 8 Jonathan Mitchell, Anthony, N.M.

Heat Race #2:
1. (1) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (4) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (5) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.

"A" Feature:
1. (7) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (3) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
5. (11) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (9) 02S Shane Smith, Tucson, Ariz.
8. (1) 81 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
9. (8) 22 Jack Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (2) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
11. (10) 8 Jonathan Mitchell, Anthony, N.M.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA X-MODS

Heat Race #1:
1. (2) X777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (6) 171 Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (5) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (1) 15 Charles Belt, Chaparral, N.M.

Heat Race #2:
1. (1) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 33 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 3H Noah Hollingshead, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
5. (4) 38 Hector Prigione, El Paso, N.M.
6. (2) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat Race #3:
1. (2) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
4. (4) 13M Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 94 Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
6. (3) 82X Heath Grizzle, Drasco, Ark.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 171 Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (6) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 33 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (13) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 3H Noah Hollingshead, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
8. (8) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (9) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
10. (11) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (10) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
12. (7) X777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (12) 13M Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (16) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
15. (14) 94 Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
16. (17) 15 Charles Belt, Chaparral, N.M.
17. (15) 38 Hector Prigione, El Paso, N.M.
DNS – 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 82X Heath Grizzle, Drasco, Ark.

AMERICAN DOCUMENTS & DENT WORKS SUPER TRUCKS

Heat Race #1:
1. (2) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.
2. (5) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (4) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 13 Scott Kinney, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 74 Ben Ives, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 28T Rudy Tarin Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 1 Patrick Beach, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 15 Odie Black, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (9) 23 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.

Heat Race #2:
1. (1) 72 Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 1 Gary Melton, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 28 Josh Hammond, Carrizozo, N.M.
4. (8) 6 Walton Kyle Sr., Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 22 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (9) 33 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (5) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (6) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 72 Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (14) 33 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (13) 1 Patrick Beach, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (10) 6 Walton Kyle Sr., Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (16) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (5) 74 Ben Ives, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (1) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.
10. (18) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
11. (8) 1 Gary Melton, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (12) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (17) 23 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
14. (11) 28T Rudy Tarin Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (7) 28 Josh Hammond, Carrizozo, N.M.
16. (9) 22 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (15) 15 Odie Black, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (2) 13 Scott Kinney, Las Cruces, N.M.

CLAYTON DONNELLY ROOFING CLAIMERS

Heat Race #1:
1. (5) 13M Kelly Moore, Radium Springs, N.M.
2. (4) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
3. (2) 53 Ryan Apodaca, Hatch, N.M.
4. (1) 33G Diana Gonzales, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 10G Chris Gutierrez, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 62 Adam Burma, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 70 Cole Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat Race #2:
1. (4) 48 Richard Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 79 Chris Marsh, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 54G Gabriel Ledesma, El Paso, Texas
4. (3) 22T Jamie Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 52 Alfred Hicks, Santa Fe, N.M.
6. (6) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.

"A" Feature:
1. (5) 52 Alfred Hicks, Santa Fe, N.M.
2. (8) 48 Richard Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (9) 79 Chris Marsh, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (11) 62 Adam Burma, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 53 Ryan Apodaca, Hatch, N.M.
6. (13) 70 Cole Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (6) 54G Gabriel Ledesma, El Paso, Texas
8. (1) 33G Diana Gonzales, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (10) 10G Chris Gutierrez, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (4) 13M Kelly Moore, Radium Springs, N.M.
11. (7) 22T Jamie Torres, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (12) 87S Stefnie Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (3) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.