Results for September 15, 2018

Print this page
September 15, 2018

Lucas Oil POWRi 305 Sprint Cars

Heat #1:
1. (2) 97 Derek Demartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 15 Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 22 Justin Lasiter, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (5) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 49 Chuck Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (8) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 2 Kohl McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
8. (3) 40X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 65 Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 21TX Brandon Schure, El Paso, Texas
4. (2) 8 Joe Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
5. (1) 77 CJ Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
6. (4) 3R Bob Faulhaber, Rio Rancho, N.M.
7. (6) 6J Jett Carney, El Paso, Texas
8. (8) 665 Robby Knight, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (5) 97 Derek Demartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 21TX Brandon Schure, El Paso, Texas
3. (1) 15 Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (16) 40X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
6. (2) 65 Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 22 Justin Lasiter, Alamogordo, N.M.
8. (6) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (14) 6J Jett Carney, El Paso, Texas
10. (8) 8 Joe Alvarado, El Paso, Texas
11. (9) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (11) 77 CJ Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
13. (12) 3R Bob Faulhaber, Rio Rancho, N.M.
14. (13) 2 Kohl McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
15. (10) 49 Chuck Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
16. (15) 665 Robby Knight, Las Cruces, N.M.

Hacienda Carpet & Tile USRA X-Mods

Heat #1:
1. (5) X777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (1) 13M Victor Colorbio, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 33 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 18G Cooper Guffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
4. (3) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
5. (4) 3H Noah Hollingshead, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) V12 Chad Villenueve, Roswell, N.M.
7. (7) 38 Vincent Prigione, El Paso, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (7) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 8 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
7. (2) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (9) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) X777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
4. (11) 33 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (10) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (12) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
8. (1) 13M Victor Colorbio, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (13) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (3) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
11. (19) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
12. (8) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (14) 3H Noah Hollingshead, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (16) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
15. (18) 8 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
16. (7) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
17. (20) 38 Vincent Prigione, El Paso, Texas
18. (15) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (2) 18G Cooper Guffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (17) V12 Chad Villenueve, Roswell, N.M.

Anthony Sosa Roofing Late Models

Heat:
1. (1) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 59 Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (5) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
4. (3) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (9) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 88 Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
7. (4) 1 Dave Deetz, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (7) 5 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (8) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) 59 Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (1) 1 Dave Deetz, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 88 Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
7. (6) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) 5 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ – (9) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

Casa Nissan Legends of the Southwest

Heat #1:
1. (7) 717 Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (6) 58L David Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (9) 8 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
6. (1) 24S Andy Squire, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 644 Tim Squire, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (5) 4 Chelsea Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (8) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (5) B52 Cameron Sogge, Holloman AFB , N.M.
2. (1) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas
3. (2) 37A Alex Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
4. (7) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
5. (3) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 54 Gunner Harris, El Paso, Texas
7. (4) 77 Michael Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas
8. (8) 4Z Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (16) 4Z Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
2. (10) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
3. (8) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
4. (12) 54 Gunner Harris, El Paso, Texas
5. (6) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas
6. (9) B52 Cameron Sogge, Holloman AFB , N.M.
7. (14) 77 Michael Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas
8. (4) 717 Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
9. (5) 8 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (11) 24S Andy Squire, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (2) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (7) 37A Alex Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
13. (3) 58L David Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (15) 4 Chelsea Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (13) 644 Tim Squire, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (1) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.

Sun Valley Hardware USRA Stock Cars

Heat #1:
1. (7) 22 Jack Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 131 Mark Lord, Seminole, Texas
3. (3) 8 Jonathan Mitchell, Anthony, N.M.
4. (5) 81 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
5. (4) 81K Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (2) 2 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 777 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 46 Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (1) 32B Bryan Bagwell, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.

Feature:
1. (9) 131 Mark Lord, Seminole, Texas
2. (12) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (8) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 81K Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (13) 777 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (14) 46 Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (6) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (10) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (7) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
10. (4) 22 Jack Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (3) 81 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
12. (1) 8 Jonathan Mitchell, Anthony, N.M.
13. (11) 2 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (5) 32B Bryan Bagwell, Las Cruces, N.M.