Results for September 29, 2018

Print this page
September 29, 2018

LUCAS OIL POWRI 305 SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 2 Kohl McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (4) 40X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 6J Jett Carney, El Paso, Texas
4. (7) 18 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (5) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 1X Kyle McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (2) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 27 Cesar Fuentes, Juarez, Mexico
3. (5) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (7) 21TX Brandon Schure, El Paso, Texas
5. (3) 3R Bob Faulhaber, Rio Rancho, N.M.
6. (2) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (1) 1 Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 15 Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) 97 Derek Demartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 22 Justin Lasiter, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (3) 49 Chuck Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (6) 665 Robby Knight, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 65 Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (18) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (4) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 97 Derek Demartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 40X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
5. (9) 21TX Brandon Schure, El Paso, Texas
6. (8) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 27 Cesar Fuentes, Juarez, Mexico
8. (11) 6J Jett Carney, El Paso, Texas
9. (16) 1X Kyle McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
10. (12) 22 Justin Lasiter, Alamogordo, N.M.
11. (10) 77 C.J. Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
12. (20) 1 Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
13. (1) 2 Kohl McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
14. (2) 15 Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (15) 49 Chuck Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
16. (19) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (17) 665 Robby Knight, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (14) 3R Bob Faulhaber, Rio Rancho, N.M.
19. (7) 18 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
20. (13) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 65 Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE X-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
2. (3) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
3. (7) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (6) X777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 8 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
6. (1) 94 Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
7. (4) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (7) 33 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 3H Noah Hollingshead, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
4. (3) 18G Cooper Guffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 37 Robert Trujillo, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 38 Vincent Prigione, El Paso, Texas
8. (2) 49 Tristin Gattis, El Paso, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
2. (8) 17J Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
4. (6) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 14 Sergio Chao Sr., El Paso, Texas
7. (2) 15X Sean Bowman, El Paso, Texas
8. (7) 5X Patrick Carney, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (11) 17J Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (9) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
4. (15) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (12) 33 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 3H Noah Hollingshead, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
8. (19) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (8) X777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (2) 18G Cooper Guffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (7) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
12. (22) 5X Patrick Carney, El Paso, Texas
13. (14) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (1) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
15. (21) 15X Sean Bowman, El Paso, Texas
16. (16) 94 Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
17. (3) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
18. (17) 37 Robert Trujillo, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (10) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
20. (18) 14 Sergio Chao Sr., El Paso, Texas
21. (13) 8 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
22. (23) 38 Vincent Prigione, El Paso, Texas
23. (20) 49 Tristin Gattis, El Paso, Texas

ANTHONY SOSA ROOFING DIRT LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 59 Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (2) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 24 Rick Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 911 Cliff Hansen, El Paso, Texas
5. (6) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 88 Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
2. (3) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
3. (4) 357 Oscar Perez, El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 29 Troy Miller, Hurley, N.M.
5. (1) 66 Sam Alonso, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (8) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 59 Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (4) 24 Rick Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 88 Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
6. (7) 66 Sam Alonso, El Paso, Texas
7. (1) 911 Cliff Hansen, El Paso, Texas
8. (3) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
DNS – 29 Troy Miller, Hurley, N.M.
DNS – G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 357 Oscar Perez, El Paso, Texas

CASA NISSAN LEGENDS OF THE SOUTHWEST

Heat #1:
1. (3) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (7) 4 Chelsea Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 644 Tim Squire, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (8) 77E Eric LeCroix, El Paso, Texas
6. (4) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
7. (9) 58L David Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (2) 24S Andy Squire, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (1) 8 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (4) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) 237 Steven Arellano, El Paso, Texas
4. (7) 54 Gunner Harris, El Paso, Texas
5. (1) 717 Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (8) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
7. (3) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas
8. (6) B52 Cameron Sogge, Holloman AFB , N.M.

Feature:
1. (10) 54 Gunner Harris, El Paso, Texas
2. (9) 237 Steven Arellano, El Paso, Texas
3. (12) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
4. (15) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas
5. (3) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (7) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
8. (17) B52 Cameron Sogge, Holloman AFB , N.M.
9. (4) 4 Chelsea Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (13) 58L David Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (11) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
12. (5) 77E Eric LeCroix, El Paso, Texas
13. (16) 8 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (8) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
15. (2) 644 Tim Squire, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (6) 717 Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
17. (14) 24S Andy Squire, Las Cruces, N.M.

SUN VALLEY HARDWARE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 81 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
2. (3) 46 Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 20 Dennis Anderson, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (5) 22 Jack Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 81K Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (6) 444 Harry Davis Jr., Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (1) 2 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (6) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (5) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 32B Bryan Bagwell, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 7 Sean Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) 8 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 10B Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
2. (3) 10 Anton Salopek, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 21Z Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 0 Lloyd Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (17) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (8) 0 Lloyd Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (10) 10 Anton Salopek, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (11) 21Z Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 81 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
7. (13) 32B Bryan Bagwell, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (19) 2 Rick Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (12) 81K Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
10. (18) 8 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
11. (16) 7 Sean Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (6) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (9) 10B Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
14. (4) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
15. (2) 46 Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (14) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (1) 20 Dennis Anderson, Alamogordo, N.M.
18. (7) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (15) 444 Harry Davis Jr., Alamogordo, N.M.